Published
Neue Staatsgalerie Betriebserhalt Anpassung Kälte Hydraulik
Notice number: 00570747-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Stuttgart
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The operational maintenance of the cooling supply includes the following measures: - Partial dismantling of the existing cooling hydraulics and construction of a redundant cooling supply in the technical area basement while in operation. - The pipe route made of steel pipe and insulation will be partially installed under confined conditions. - New plate heat exchangers, buffer tanks, pumps, fittings, The cooling transfer capacity is 2x approx. 1,200 kW. Coolant primary side water-glycol mixture approx. 4/11°C Coolant secondary side climate chilled water approx. 5.5/12.5°C. Note: The procurement of the chillers is not part of the tender. The operational maintenance of the cooling supply includes the following measures: - Partial dismantling of the existing cooling hydraulics and construction of a redundant cooling supply in the technical area basement while in operation. - The pipe route made of steel pipe and insulation will be partially installed under confined conditions. - New plate heat exchangers, buffer tanks, pumps, fittings, The cooling transfer capacity is 2x approx. 1,200 kW. Coolant primary side water-glycol mixture approx. 4/11°C Coolant secondary side climate chilled…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.