Published

    Neugestaltung Grün- und Freiflächen, Wegebauarbeiten, Alfred-Delp-Quartier

    Notice number: 00557306-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandesgartenschau 2028 GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landesgartenschau 2028 GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The main services of the advertised path construction works are: KG 510 EARTHWORKS - KG 511 Production: - Removal and temporary storage of vegetation layer and topsoil (432 m3) - Soil removal and temporary storage or reinstallation, partly small-scale, linear as foundation excavation (1,000 m3), including separation according to soil groups - Layered soil improvement, native soil or upper construction layer of fillings, with mixed binder 30/70 or 50/50 (8,600 m2) - Subgrade for paved areas (11,560 m2) - Subgrade for vegetated areas (7,350 m2), including deep loosening KG 520 FOUNDATION, SUBSTRUCTURE - Layered soil improvement, native soil or upper construction layer of fillings, with mixed binder 30/70 or 50/50 (8,600 m2) - Soil GW as fill material, supply and installation of soil exchange as needed (350 m3) - Drainage pipes (180 m), 7 inspection chambers KG 530 SUPERSTRUCTURE, SURFACE LAYERS - Frost protection layer for paths (3,055 m3), frost protection layer in small areas (315 m3) - Crushed stone base course for paths (1,366 m3), crushed stone base course in small areas (124 m3) - Asphalt load-bearing surface layer, thickness 10 cm, including surface treatment with granite…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in