Published
NEW 21 OU Mantel Haidenaabbruecke BW 0 3
Notice number: 00546312-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
BW 0-3 Bridge new construction. Construction of a large bridge in steel composite construction. Bridge construction works: 3,392.40 m² Bridge surface area -Bridge cross-section: Two-girder plate beam made of welded steel hollow boxes with head bolt dowels. The steel hollow boxes are covered with precast concrete slabs as lost formwork and supplemented with 22 cm of in-situ concrete. -Width between the irritation protection walls: 11.00 m -Spans: 26.40 m + 32.00 m + 25.00 m + 10 x 22.50 m -Total length between end bearings: 308.40 m approx. 500 m Bored pile foundation: ø 1.20 m, bored piles between 7.00 m and 13.00 m approx. 4,300.00 m² Sheet pile wall remains approx. 800 t Structural steel of the steel hollow boxes 12 pcs Piers 2 pcs Abutments Road construction works: approx. 140 m² Asphalt paving BW 0-3 Bridge new construction. Construction of a large bridge in steel composite construction. Bridge construction works: 3,392.40 m² Bridge surface area -Bridge cross-section: Two-girder plate beam made of welded steel hollow boxes with head bolt dowels. The steel hollow boxes are covered with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.