Published
NEW 21 OU Mantel Haidenaabbruecke BW 0 3
Notice number: 00524567-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
BW 0-3 Bridge new construction. Construction of a large bridge in steel composite construction. Bridge construction works: 3,392.40 m² bridge surface -Bridge cross-section: Two-girder slab beam made of welded steel hollow boxes with head bolt dowel. The steel hollow boxes are covered with precast concrete slabs as lost formwork and supplemented with 22 cm in-situ concrete. -Width between the glare protection wall: 11.00 m -Span lengths: 26.40 m + 32.00 m + 25.00 m + 10 x 22.50 m -Total length between end bearings: 308.40 m -Opaque glare protection wall inclined under 10:1 and 1.60 m high. The wall area is approx. 1,040.00 m² Approx. 500 m bored pile foundation: ø 1.20 m, bored piles between 7.00 m - 13.00 m Approx. 4,300.00 m² sheet pile wall remains Approx. 800 t structural steel of the steel hollow boxes 12 pcs piers 2 pcs abutments Road construction works: Approx. 140 m² asphalting BW 0-3 Bridge new construction. Construction of a large bridge in steel composite construction. Bridge construction works: 3,392.40 m² bridge surface -Bridge cross-section: Two-girder slab beam made of welded steel hollow boxes with head bolt dowel. The steel hollow boxes are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.