Published
Nieder- und Mittelspannungsanlagen nach STLB-Bau (Z) LB 682 (07/2025) - 2148/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7f79e49b-0c11-461a-bd40-0dcea09cad1c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die StPK
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Low and Medium Voltage Systems according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 682 (07/2025) Extracts of Earthworks according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 600 (07/2023) Extracts of Masonry Works according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 630 (07/2023) Conducted in a bidding procedure with increases and decreases according to § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Contract period: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. Individual contracts will be awarded according to a rotation principle. Initially, the contractor whose offer ranked 1st in the evaluation described above will receive the contract. Subsequent individual contracts will be awarded to the contractor next in rank. Once all parties have received individual contracts, the following contracts will be awarded again in the described sequence until the end of the framework agreement period. Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 12 €150,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount per individual contract: €20,000 net For micro contracts up to €500 net, a surcharge of €50 will be granted if the service cannot be combined with other works. The expected distribution of the number of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.