Published

    „Укрепване на свлачище с рег. № LOV34. 16986.01, в участък на общински път LOV2134, мах. Длъжковска, община Троян.”

    Notice number: 00566909-2026

    🇧🇬 BulgariaОбщина троянServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇧🇬 Bulgaria
    Contracting authority
    Община троян
    Accepted Languages
    Bulgarian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of Separate Lot No. 1 includes conducting engineering-geological and hydrogeological surveys and preparing an investment project for stabilization of landslide with reg. No. LOV34.16986.01, on a section of municipal road LOV2134, Dlyzhkovska hamlet, Troyan Municipality. The landslide is registered under No. LOV34.16986.01 and is classified as contemporary, periodically active. The landslide formed in the lower part of the left valley slope of a river, a left tributary of the Beli Osam River. The landslide occurred on 23.05.2026 after intense rainfall. It measures approximately 77 m width along the roadbed and 23 m length in the direction of movement in the most active section. Currently, in the landslide detection zone, cracks up to 10 cm wide and settlements of 10-15 cm have formed on the roadbed. In the lower half of the slope, the displaced and fallen materials, combined with vegetation, have formed a landslide "tongue" on undisturbed terrain with a height of 1.0-1.2 m. The investment project must be developed in accordance with the Design Terms of Reference. A technical solution for the complete control of landslide processes must be presented, including…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in