Published
,,Избор на изпълнител за СМР по проект № BG16FFPR003-2.006-0020 „Единно здраве в Северозападен регион“, за обект: „Основен ремонт на градина пред стадион „Белите орли“, ПИ 56722.662.1, УПИ I-за озеленяване, кв. 312 по плана на гр. Плевен“
Notice number: 00593078-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община плевен
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public procurement is: ,,Selection of a contractor for construction and installation works (СМР) under Project No BG16FFPR003-2.006-0020 “Unified Health in the Northwestern Region”, for the site: “Major renovation of a garden in front of the “White Eagles” stadium, Property Identifier (PI) 56722.662.1, Plot (UPI) I-for landscaping, District 312 according to the plan of the city of Pleven”. An integral part of the documentation is also the approved investment project for the site in the working design phase (parts “Park arrangement and landscaping”, “Structural”, “Electrical” and “Geodesy”), as well as the Bill of Quantities for valuation – a template of the Contracting Authority. The project for major renovation also includes enhancement of the park environment, better functional arrangement of the space, improvement of lighting and installation of video surveillance for the entire area of the garden. The planned activities will lead to the creation of a safer, aesthetically attractive and functional urban environment. The implementation of the investment intention will contribute to improving the conditions for sport, play and recreation for the residents of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.