Published
„Доставка и монтаж на комплект осветително тяло с автономно захранване в имот №56873.93.239, към обект: „Изграждане на посетителски център – II – ри етап в имот стар №093043, нов №56873.93.43, местност „Бакаджик“, в землището на с. Победа, Община „Тунджа“
Notice number: 00565132-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община тунджа
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract is the selection of a contractor for the delivery and installation of a set of lighting fixtures with autonomous power supply in property No. 56873.93.239, Bakadjik area, in the territory of the village of Pobeda, Tundzha Municipality, in connection with the implementation of the subsidy agreement under the pre-accession assistance instrument No. RD-02-29-603/23.06.2025 - "Protecting biodiversity and nature for our future", Acronym: OurFuture, financed under the first call for concept notes under the territorial strategy of (INTERREG VI-A) IPA Bulgaria – Turkey Programme 2021 – 2027, call for proposals: 2021TC16IPCB005-2023-2. The scope of the contract includes delivery and installation of 12 pieces of lighting fixture sets with autonomous power supply (LED park lighting fixtures 20W 5000K, dimmable, size Ø60 mm). After completion of installation works, the Contractor is obliged to mark each lighting fixture with a unique identification number and to provide the Contracting Authority with a signed list containing the numbers and the location of each fixture. Execution time – up to 60 (sixty) calendar days from the date of receipt of a Contract Award…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.