Published
„Определяне на изпълнител за извършване на дейности по ремонт и поддържане на улици в гр. Поморие и кв. Каменар и общински път №BGS1142 - гр. Поморие“
Notice number: 00579124-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община поморие
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public procurement is the performance of repair and maintenance (preventive, current, and repair-reinstatement works in emergency situations) of 47.008 km., as follows: streets in the town of Pomorie with a length of 38.708 km. Kamenar quarter – 6.700 km. municipal road No. BGS1142 – Pomorie – 1.600 km. A description of the types of construction works (СМР) and activities is provided in Appendix No. B – Types of СМР and activities to the participation documentation. The subject of the public procurement includes the activities related to the performance of repair and maintenance, namely: 1. Carrying out systematic care measures to ensure year-round normal operation of the road/street, as well as activities aimed at ensuring the technical condition of the road/street, road structures and appurtenances in accordance with the applicable regulatory acts and the technical specifications for construction products /including removal of individual damages and deformations to elements within the scope of the road/street, road structures and appurtenances and preventing their further development, removal of local damages as a result of normal operation of the road and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.