Published

    Noodstroomvoorziening diverse locaties | VR Twente | Levering, plaatsing, aansluiten en onderhoud.

    Notice number: 437442

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsVeiligheidsregio TwenteServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 4, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Veiligheidsregio Twente
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for two framework agreements concerning emergency power provisions across various locations within Twente. The scope encompasses the delivery, installation, connection, and commissioning of new emergency power provisions for an initial 16 locations by May 1, 2027, alongside the relocation of three existing provisions, complete with comprehensive documentation. The second agreement covers annual preventive and 24/7 corrective maintenance for both new and existing systems, ensuring their safe, reliable, and immediate deployability. Key technical requirements include communication and documentation in Dutch, digital submission of bids and documents, use of Logboeken Online, compliance with VCA and ARBO regulations, and no variants allowed. The agreement is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, with a maximum total duration of 15 years, and requires the tenderer to hold business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €2,500,000 per claim, capped at €5,000,000 annually.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The agreement's effective date is scheduled for January 1, 2027.
    • Total Duration: The maximum duration for the agreements is 15 years.
    • Framework Agreement 1 (Supply, installation, commissioning): 4 years, with an optional extension of two times 1 year.
    • Framework Agreement 2 (Preventive and corrective maintenance): 4 years, with an optional extension of eleven times 1 year.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Latest date for submitting written questions for Memorandum of Information 1: September 25, 2026, before 12:00 PM.
    • Sending of Memorandum of Information 1: By October 9, 2026.
    • Latest date for submitting written questions for Memorandum of Information 2: October 16, 2026, before 12:00 PM.
    • Sending of Memorandum of Information 2: By October 23, 2026.
    • Latest submission deadline for bids: November 4, 2026, before 9:00 AM.
    • Sending of the award decision: November 10, 2026.
    • End of expiry period: November 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM.
    • Definitive award of the Assignment: December 1, 2026.
    • Transition Period: A three-month transition period is planned at the end of the Agreements' term, during which the current contractor gradually scales down services and the new contractor gradually builds up services.
    • Extension Notification: The Buyer will inform the Supplier in writing or by e-mail at least 3 months before the expiry of the initial or currently valid term if an extension option is exercised.
    • Extension Communication (VRT): VRT will inform the provider in writing at least six months before the expiry of the agreement whether or not it will extend the agreements.

    Sources

    • 1BD_Noodstroomaggregaten_2026_DEFPublicatie_26082026MS.pdf — “indienen schriftelijke vragen t.b.v. Nota van Inlichtingen 1 | 25 september 2026 vóór 12:00 uur Verzending Nota van Inlichtingen 1 | Uiterlijk 9 oktober 2026 Uiterste datum indienen schriftelijke vragen t.b.v. Nota van I…
    • 2TN601550 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260826143633.pdf — “kan eveneens in een eventuele toekomstige behoefte voor noodstroominstallaties worden voorzien. Zie beschrijvend document. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Leveringen Belangrijkste classific…
    • 3Bijlage3A_CONCEPT_Raamovereenkomst-koop-en-levering-ariv-2026_NSA.pdf — “genoemde: 1. dit document; 2. de Verwerkersovereenkomst (Bijlage Verwerkersovereenkomst) (indien van toepassing); 3. de ARIV-2026; 4. de Aanbestedingsstukken; 5. de Inschrijving; 6. de overige Bijlagen. 1.5 De voorwaarde…

    • Dutch language (for communication and documentation)
    • Logboeken Online (digital portal for documentation)
    • AutoCAD (for technical drawings, upon request)
    • Digital submission of documents
    • Electronic submission of bids
    • No electronic catalogs allowed
    • No variants allowed
    • VCA-certificate (contractor and employees)
    • ARBO wetgeving (for workplace safety)
    • Technical and organizational measures for data protection (if data is processed or transmitted)

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage7_PVE_Noodstroom_VRT_2026_PUBLICATIE.pdf — “afdeling Gebouwenbeheer van de VRT. 7 Opdrachtnemer dient ervoor zorg te dragen dat medewerkers in herkenbare bedrijfskleding van de Opdrachtnemer werkzaam zijn. Tevens dienen zij een legitimatie te kunnen overleggen. Oo…
    • 2TN601550 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260826143633.pdf — “kan eveneens in een eventuele toekomstige behoefte voor noodstroominstallaties worden voorzien. Zie beschrijvend document. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Leveringen Belangrijkste classific…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Bijlage3B_CONCEPT_Raamovereenkomst-algemeen-arvodi_NSA.pdf
    • Bijlage 11A_ locatietekeningen nieuwe te plaatsen NSA's.pdf
    • Bijlage 11B_ Foto's locaties.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in