Published

    NPS-Benchmark-Studie im Trackingdesign

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-222baf8a-560e-4b99-be26-b98a2216db34

    🇩🇪 GermanyBARMER Beschaffung und VergabeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    BARMER Beschaffung und Vergabe
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a service provider for an NPS Benchmark Study in Tracking Design, aimed at continuously measuring the success of customer loyalty enhancement initiatives against key competitors. The core scope involves establishing Net Promoter Score® (NPS) benchmark tracking, identifying essential drivers for customer loyalty and acquisition, and providing continuous measurement and reporting through online surveys and comprehensive data analysis, including coding of open mentions and monthly SPSS datasets. The project requires adherence to the NPS methodology, methodical procedures for loyalty driver identification, and the use of specified tools such as Microsoft Office, Microsoft Teams, JIRA (as needed), and SPSS, with all documentation and communication in German, while also ensuring compliance with the EU AI Act and client AI guidelines. The contract is set to commence no earlier than October 26, 2026, with surveys starting January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2030, with early termination options available. Bidders must possess liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €500,000.00 for personal injury, property damage, and financial losses per contract…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract officially begins with the award, but no earlier than October 26, 2026. The contract term is scheduled to conclude on December 31, 2030. This constitutes a total duration from late October 2026 to the end of December 2030. Both parties have the option to terminate the contract prematurely on December 31, 2028, or December 31, 2029, provided they give six months' notice.

    Key milestones and phases of the contract include:

    • Award of contract: October 26, 2026.
    • Kick-off meeting: To occur promptly after the contract award, no later than November 9, 2026.
    • Finalization and programming of the questionnaire: To be completed by November 20, 2026, at the latest.
    • Testing and quality assurance of the questionnaire: Including any necessary adjustments, this phase must be finalized by December 4, 2026.
    • Final coordination and approval of the questionnaire: Scheduled for completion by December 11, 2026.
    • Start of surveys: Commencing from January 1, 2027.

    Sources

    • 101-01_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_V1.pdf — “vom Auftraggeber ausdrücklich positiv bestätigten sonstigen Bedingungen des Auftragneh- mers sind nicht Vertragsbestandteil. (4) Bei etwaigen Widersprüchen zwischen ggf. vorhandenen zeichnerischen Darstellun- gen/Plänen/…
    • 201-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_V1.pdf — “kommen. In diesem Fall werden die Daten an die Zuschlagserteilung angepasst. Der Befragungsstart ist jedoch zwingend am 01.01.2027. BARMER Seite 5 von 16 Version 1.0 BARMER Ausschreibung 0031-NPS-Bench-2026 Beschaffung V…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves services to measure the success of customer loyalty enhancement measures compared to the client's main competitors. This includes establishing benchmark tracking for the Net Promoter Score® (NPS), identifying key drivers for customer loyalty and acquisition, and continuously measuring and reporting their development.

    The core deliverables and activities are structured into several phases and groups:

    • Setup-Phase: This includes an initialization phase, a kick-off meeting, and the preparation of a questionnaire.
    • Implementation of Samples in Panels: This involves continuous online surveys, with an estimated quantity of 48,000 units, starting from January 2027.
    • Coding of Open Mentions: This covers both simple and complex coding, each with an estimated quantity of 100,000 units.
    • Analysis and Preparation of Reports: This group includes the creation and coordination of an SPSS dataset template, as well as the provision of 48 monthly SPSS datasets.
    • Other Services/Optional Deliverables: These may include half-yearly reports and additional coordination meetings.

    Sources

    • 101-01_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_V1.pdf — “alle Verträge. 1 Vertragsgegenstand, Vertragsbestandteile und Geltungsreihenfolge (1) Gegenstand des Vertrags sind Leistungen zur Messung des Erfolgs der Umsetzung von Maßnahmen zur Erhöhung der Kundenloyalität im Vergle…
    • 201-03_Leistungsverzeichnis_V1 AI.pdf — “0031-NPS-Bench-2026 NPS-Benchmark-Studie im Trackingdesign Nicht gewählt Leistungsverzeichnis 01-03 Leistungsverzeichnis Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle farblich unterlegten, unterstrichenen Felder ausfüllen. Optional k…
    • 301-06_Muster_Kostenvoranschlag_V1.pdf — “BARMER Ausschreibung 0031-NPS-Bench-2026 Beschaffung Vergabe 01-06 Kostenvoranschlag 1. Initialisierung des Einzelauftrages | | *1Titel des Einzel- auftrags Einzelabruf aus Rahmenvertrag Klicken oder tippen Sie hier, um…
    • 401-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_V1.pdf — “Dateien über den Upload in einen vom Auftraggeber bereitgestellten Microsoft-Teams-Kanal zur Verfügung. Der Teams-Kanal ermöglicht einen unkomplizierten und datenschutzgerechten Austausch von Dateien ohne die Installatio…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • 00-02_Angebotsbewertungsmatrix_V1.pdf
    • 00-03-01_Verpflichtungserklärung_Eignungsleihe_V1.docx
    • 01-03_Leistungsverzeichnis_V1 AI.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in