Published

    Nukleáris kárfelelősség biztosítás 2027. évre

    Notice number: 00595837-2026

    🇭🇺 HungaryMVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zártkörűen Működő RészvénytársaságServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    MVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Act CXVI of 1996 on Nuclear Energy requires MVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zrt., as the license holder (Insured), to “arrange insurance or other financial coverage up to the amount of nuclear damage liability specified in Section 52(1)”. As MVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zrt. has nuclear liability insurance in place until 31 December 2026 at 24:00, as the license holder it is obliged to arrange nuclear liability insurance for the year 2027. Nuclear liability insurance for the year 2027: The compensation limit is in the amount equivalent to 100,000,000 SDR per insured event, and in the amount equivalent to 125,000,000 SDR for the insurance period. Additional limits: With regard to interest on well-founded claims for damages asserted due to nuclear damage*, the limit is in the amount equivalent to 115,000 SDR, calculated at the official mid-exchange rate of the Hungarian National Bank (MNB) applicable at the time of occurrence of the nuclear accident / for the insurance period. With regard to the costs established by the court for the Insured in connection with nuclear damage, the limit is in the amount equivalent to 115,000 SDR, calculated at the official mid-exchange rate of the Hungarian National…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in