Published
Nürnberg, Regensburger Straße 104 - 106, 430-Lüftungsanlagen
Notice number: 00611648-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesagentur für Arbeit, BA-SH GB9
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- approx. 220 m dismantling of pipework including thermal insulation with sheet-metal cladding and fittings DN 15 - 65 - approx. 340 m dismantling of pipework including thermal insulation made of synthetic rubber with sheet-metal cladding and fittings DN 15 - 100 - 1x dismantling of supply-air unit 6,500 m³/h approx. 1700 kg - 1x dismantling of exhaust-air unit 6,500 m³/h approx. 550 kg - 1x dismantling of outdoor-air unit 5,000 m³/h approx. 1500 kg - 2x dismantling of outdoor-air unit 5,000 m³/h approx. 1500 kg - 2x dismantling of exhaust-air (discharge) unit 5,000 m³/h approx. 550 kg - 2x dismantling of recirculation-air unit 45,000 m³/h approx. 2000 kg - approx. 1000 m² dismantling of ventilation ducts including fittings/fixtures, edge lengths up to 1000 mm - approx. 650 m² dismantling of ventilation ducts including fittings/fixtures, edge lengths up to 2500 mm - approx. 250 m dismantling of spiral seam duct (lock-seamed) up to DN 250 including fittings/fixtures - approx. 100 m dismantling of spiral seam duct (lock-seamed) up to DN 500 including fittings/fixtures - approx. 50 m dismantling of spiral seam duct (lock-seamed) up to DN 710 including fittings/fixtures - approx. 30…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.