Published
Oberflächenbehandlung und Patchleistungen; Bauliche Erhaltung auf Kreisstraßen des Landkreises Altenburger Land 2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-4d71eb03-975f-4105-8985-e064f2d57a84
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Altenburger Land (im Auftrag des Fachdienstes Straßenbau und Straßenverwaltung)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Structural maintenance on district roads of Altenburger Land district, -Patching service and surface treatment OBdA- Patching services: - 4 site set-ups - 4 traffic-related orders - 4 traffic safety standard plans - 4 traffic safety roll-off split (rolling chippings) - 51 tonnes tonnage patching - 4 hours rolling/compaction services - 4 site sweeping, flat-rate Surface treatment: - 4 set up construction site - 4 clear construction site - 4 traffic-related order - 4 traffic safety for short duration - 4 traffic safety roll-off split (rolling chippings) - 31,794 m² OB-area, machine sweeping - 10,430 m OB road edge sweeping - 31,794 m² surface treatment with double spreading of 5/8, 2/5 - 38 pieces protecting structures/installations - 2,210 m kerbs/gutters sealing - 31,794 m² OB roll-off split (rolling chippings) pickup - 1,165 m 12 cm thick line marking
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.