Published

    Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume, Leistungsphasen 3 bis 5, für den Ersatzneubau und die Umstrukturierung der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d7fbbc7f-8345-46e5-8522-4e517127c69e

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Bad WörishofenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Bad Wörishofen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks "Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume" (Object Planning for Buildings and Interiors) services for the replacement new construction and restructuring of the Pfarrer-Kneipp Primary and Secondary School in Bad Wörishofen. The scope encompasses Design Planning (LPH 3) and Approval Planning (LPH 4) for Construction Section 1, Design Planning (LPH 3) for Construction Section 2, and optional Execution Planning (LPH 5) for Construction Section 1, along with required consulting and special services. Key technical requirements include sustainable design methodologies such as green roofs, wood-concrete hybrid, and wood facades, aiming for KfW-Effizienzhaus 40 and passive house components where feasible, alongside barrier-free design and acoustically effective ceiling surfaces. The project, with a total duration of 36 months targeting completion by the end of 2029, is subject to specific cost targets of EUR 16,900,000.00 for Construction Section 1 and EUR 4,460,000.00 for Construction Section 2, requiring bidders to demonstrate financial solvency, provide a security deposit, and confirm tax/social security compliance. All official communication and submissions, including…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Total Duration: The contract has a duration of 36 months, with the possibility of extensions.

    Contract Start Date: The approximate contract award (Zuschlag) is Tuesday, October 13, 2026.

    Contract End Date: The completion or readiness for occupancy of the construction measure is targeted for the end of 2029, which is a mandatory deadline.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    The services are commissioned in stages, including:

    • Leistungsstufe 1: Encompasses Bauabschnitt 1 (Design Planning (LPH 3) and Approval Planning (LPH 4)) and Bauabschnitt 2 (Design Planning (LPH 3)).
    • Leistungsstufe 2: Includes Bauabschnitt 1 (Implementation Planning (LPH 5)).

    Specific project phases and their durations according to the construction schedule:

    • VgV-Verfahren: August 2026 - October 2026 (approximately 2 months).
    • LPH 3 for BA 1+2 (Architect and specialist planners): November 2026 - April 2027 (6 months).
    • Processing and submission of funding applications: November 2026 - December 2026 (6 weeks).
    • LPH 4 (Architect and specialist planners): May 2027 - June 2028 (approximately 14 months).
    • LPH 5 (Architect and specialist planners): July 2028 - September 2028 (2 months).
    • LPH 6 to 7 (Architect and specialist planners): October 2028 - November 2028 (7 weeks).
    • LPH 8 (Architect and specialist planners): December 2028 (3 weeks).

    Other key milestones:

    • Completion of design planning for BA 1 and BA 2 and submission for approval: 67 calendar weeks after contract award.
    • Submission of building permit documents for BA 1 for signature: 156 calendar weeks after contract award.
    • Demolition of existing building: August 2028 - October 2028.
    • Start of new construction and renovation for BA 1: December 2028.
    • Completion of implementation planning for BA 1: 134 calendar weeks after the start of LPH 5.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden_Stand 12.08.2026.pdf — “Art. 10 BayFAG realisiert werden. Die Planungsleistungen für das Leistungsbild Objektplanung – Gebäude und Innen�räume der Leistungsphasen 1 und 2 gemäß der HOAI wurden bereits erbracht. Gegenstand dieses Vergabeverfahre…
    • 2Anlage 810_004_Bauzeitenplan.pdf — “Ersatzneubau und Umstrukturierung der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule Bauzeitenplan Aug 26 Sep 26 Okt 26 Nov 26 Dez 26 I / 2027 II / 2027 III / 2027 IV / 2027 I / 2028 II / 2028 III / 2028 IV / 2028 I / 2029 II /…
    • 3Anlage 906_Vertrag_Stand 12.08.2026.pdf — “Auftragnehmers dar. 3.4 Die Leistungen werden stufenweise beauftragt. Nach diesem Vertrag sind folgende Leistungsstufen vorgesehen: • Leistungsstufe 1 • Bauabschnitt 1: • Entwurfsplanung (Leistungsphase 3) • Genehmigungs…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume" (Object Planning for Buildings and Interiors) for the replacement new building and restructuring of the Pfarrer-Kneipp Primary and Secondary School in Bad Wörishofen.

    The services are to be delivered in stages:

    • Leistungsstufe 1 (Stage 1) includes the Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning - LPH 3) and Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning - LPH 4) for Construction Section 1, and the Entwurfsplanung (LPH 3) for Construction Section 2.
    • Leistungsstufe 2 (Stage 2), which is optional, covers the Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning - LPH 5) for Construction Section 1. This stage will be commissioned upon the availability of a funding approval or an early start of measure approval.

    The contractor is also responsible for providing consulting and special services as specified in the Leistungs- und Vergütungskatalog (Anlage 801) when requested.

    The primary goals of the project include the complete, timely, and defect-free planning of the construction project, adhering to the client's functional specifications and cost targets, and obtaining all necessary building permits. Specific cost targets are set: a maximum of EUR 16,900,000.00 gross for cost groups 200-700 for Construction Section 1, and EUR 4,460,000.00 gross for cost groups 300-700 for Construction Section 2. The contractor must also meet defined deadlines for design planning, submission of building permit documents, and execution planning. Furthermore, the contractor must be flexible to adapt to potential changes arising from existing building conditions, inadequate documentation, or unexpected influences.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 810_Projektspezifische Unterlagen.pdf — “Seite 1 von 2 Anlage 810 „Projektspezifische Unterlagen“ Version 1.0 – Stand 11.08.2026 Vergabenummer: Bad Wörishofen_777_0002_01 Kurzbezeichnung: Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume, Leistungsphasen 3 bis 5, für den Er…
    • 2Anlage 906_Vertrag_Stand 12.08.2026.pdf — “der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule in Bad Wörishofen Vertrag Objektplanung – Leistungsbild Gebäude und Innenräume Seite 7 von 26 3. Leistungsumfang 3.1 Der Auftragnehmer hat nach Maßgabe der folgenden Regelungen…
    • 3Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden_Stand 12.08.2026.pdf — “Art. 10 BayFAG realisiert werden. Die Planungsleistungen für das Leistungsbild Objektplanung – Gebäude und Innen�räume der Leistungsphasen 1 und 2 gemäß der HOAI wurden bereits erbracht. Gegenstand dieses Vergabeverfahre…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 32 FILES

    • Anlage 810_006c_Spartenplan Trassenauskunft Kabel.pdf
    • Anlage 909_Siemon-Tabellen.pdf
    • Anlage 810_007e_Bestandsplan Ebene 2.pdf

    and 25 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in