Published
Objektplanung LPH 6-9
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-657c15d3-3033-4d5a-b46f-29998d3db4b7
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits comprehensive Objektplanung Gebäude / Innenräume (Building / Interior Design) services, covering HOAI Leistungsphasen 1 through 6, with extensive requirements for detailed technical documentation, calculations, plans, and schematics across various systems and trades. Key deliverables include qualified cost estimates per DIN 276 (2008), system descriptions, technical explanations, and calculations for aspects such as HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and measurement, control, and regulation (MSR) technology. Bidders must ensure strict adherence to technical standards, including DIN, VDE, and RAL compliance, and provide documentation in specified formats such as PDF, DWG, PLT, and HPGL2, with 3D models available by special agreement. The contract is slated to begin on November 6, 2026, and conclude by May 7, 2030, encompassing a significant construction execution phase from March 2028 to April 2030. Financial requirements include a minimum average annual turnover of €1,000,000 over the last three completed business years and professional liability insurance with coverage amounts of at least €2.0 million for personal injuries and €3.0 million for other damages,…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract start date is November 6, 2026. The end date for the contract term is May 7, 2030.
Key milestones and phases include:
The anticipated start of Leistungsphase 6 (LPH 6) is immediately after contract award, with its anticipated completion in July 2027. A significant phase identified as "Bausführung Lemilaua" (construction execution) is scheduled from March 18, 2028, to April 2, 2030. The total duration is defined by these start and end dates, but a specific numerical total duration is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_23728.pdf — “9 Ein Rechtsanspruch auf Gesamtbeauftragung besteht nicht. Siehe Vergabe-/Auftragsunterlagen 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Stadt: München Postleitzahl: 81241 Land, Gliederung (NUTS): München, Kreisfreie Stadt (DE212) Land: Deutsch…”
- 2Vertrag.pdf — “des Auftragnehmers; hierzu gehören, ggf. unter Beteiligung des Auftragnehmers: Festlegen der Vergabeart, Auswahl der Wettbewerbsteilnehmer, Versenden der Ausschreibungsunterlagen, Fertigen des Vergabevermerks, Stellungna…”
- 3Rahmenterminplan.pdf — “13.10.20 | | 15 | | 17 | Zu Beautthagan Cibiktplan 6-8 Plan LV Eng | 06.11.20 | 06.11.26 | M 18 | | 18 | LV-Erellung 60% Pular Hochbau | 120 | 061128 Du 01.07.27 | 17 | | 20 | LV-Erataltung 60% TIGA LV-Erellung 40% Pukar…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves Objektplanung Gebäude / Innenräume (Building / Interior Design), encompassing several performance phases as per HOAI guidelines.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Leistungsphase 1 - Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Evaluation): This phase focuses on clarifying the task based on client requirements, advising on necessary performance and investigations, assisting in the selection of other planning participants, and summarizing, explaining, and documenting results. A key deliverable here is the "Bestandsaufnahme" (inventory/survey) and the creation of existing documentation for existing objects, which includes recording terrain, subsoil, and building-related data, as well as producing existing plans with measurements and quality features (e.g., fire protection, technical building equipment, material properties, damage mapping) to facilitate subsequent planning phases. A "Machbarkeitsstudie" (feasibility study) is also a special service.
- Leistungsphase 2 - Vorplanung (Preliminary Planning): This involves developing a core planning concept and estimating overall costs. It includes analyzing foundational data, coordinating services with other planning stakeholders, processing basic evaluation results, aligning objectives, and identifying potential conflicts. A specific deliverable is the creation of a qualified cost estimate following DIN 276 (2008) at least to the 3rd level of cost breakdown, complete with justifications, sources, and calculation methods.
- Leistungsphase 3 - Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning): This phase includes basic services as per HOAI, with a special service being the creation of a qualified cost calculation.
- Leistungsphase 4 - Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning): This phase covers basic services required for obtaining necessary approvals.
- Leistungsphase 5 - Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning): This phase involves basic services related to detailed execution planning.
- Leistungsphase 6 - Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Awarding Contracts): This phase includes basic services related to preparing for the tendering process.
Beyond these phases, the tender also details extensive technical documentation and calculation deliverables across various systems and trades, including:
- Anlagenbeschreibungen (System Descriptions) for wastewater, water, gas, heating, solar, ventilation, kitchen technology, fire extinguishing systems, process heat/cold, waste disposal, vacuum systems, stage machinery, external wastewater and gas systems, and external heat supply.
- Technische Erläuterungen (Technical Explanations) for wastewater, water, gas, heating, solar, ventilation, measurement, control and regulation technology (MSR) according to DIN 18386, kitchen technology, laundry and cleaning, fire extinguishing systems (sprinklers, deluge systems), bath technology, extraction systems, process heat/cold/air systems, tank systems, and washing systems.
- Berechnungen (Calculations) for pipe networks (cold water, hot water, circulation, gas), hydrants, heating networks, heating load, heating surfaces, cooling load, chimneys, thermal solar systems, air duct networks, supply and exhaust air for laboratories/specialist classrooms, hydraulic actuators, kitchen technology, laboratory gases/special gases, fire extinguishing systems, bath technology/surge water, extraction systems, process heat/cold/air systems, stage machinery, filling station technology, washing plant technology, rainwater, wastewater, gas systems, and district heating systems in outdoor facilities.
- Pläne, Zeichnungen, Schemata (Plans, Drawings, Schematics) in various formats (PDF, DWG, PLT, HPGL2) including plan lists, layer lists, plot style tables, site surveys, drainage plans, floor plans (M1:50, 1:100/200), sections (M1:20, 1:50, 1:100/200), details (M1:10, 1:20/10/5/1), circuit diagrams, pipe network diagrams (M H1:50), MSR control diagrams, and data point lists for MSR technology.
- Documentation for specific trades/areas such as electrical engineering (ELT), general technical building equipment (HLSM), outdoor facilities (GART), communication systems (KOMM), and building construction (BK), including permits, test protocols, expert opinions, fire protection, and acceptance protocols.
- Foto- und Bilddokumentation (Photo and Image Documentation).
- Leistungsverzeichnisse/Schlussrechnungen (Bills of Quantities/Final Invoices).
Sources
- 1Vertrag.pdf — “Grundleistungen gemäß Leistungsheft: 1.1.1 Nur Mitarbeit bei „Klären der Aufgabenstellung auf Grundlage der Vorgaben oder der Bedarfsplanung des Auftraggebers" (anteilig LPH1a) 1.1.2 Nur Mitarbeit bei "Beraten zum gesamt…”
- 2A3_Leistungsheft.pdf — “Leistungsbild | Verantwortliches Klären aller planerischen und organisatorischen | Rahmenbedingungen für eine sachgerechte Lösung der Gesamtaufgabe in | folgenden Arbeitsschritten: 1.1 | Klären der Aufgabenstellung auf G…”
- 3A4_Zusammenstellung_Dokumentation.xlsx — “Anlagenbeschreibung,.,.,. A3_HLSM,001x,02,a,,"Technische Erläuterungen Abwasser-, Wasser-, Gasanlagen",,, A3_HLSM,001x,02,b,,Anlagenbeschreibung Begleitheizung,,, A3_HLSM,001x,02,c,,Anlagenbeschreibung Dämmung,,, A3_HLSM…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 38 FILES
- BLF_C222_Bewertung_TVOC-Werte_INFO_HZ3.pdf322 KBPDF
- BLF_C21_Materialoekologie_Ausschreibungstexte_VORGABE_BAU_20230724.pdf472 KBPDF
- BLF_A1_Stadteigene_und_uebergeordnete_Vorgaben_INFO_HZ3.pdf218 KBPDF
and 31 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.