Published

    Objektplanung LPH 6-9

    Notice number: 00557102-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandeshauptstadt München, BaureferatServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architectural and engineering planning services, specifically for Object Planning LPH 6-9, for the extension of the Max-Planck-Gymnasium. The scope includes the new construction of a four-storey learning center building (approx. 14,000 m² GFA) and a partly basemented two-court sports hall (approx. 2,100 m² GFA), along with demolition of existing structures and integration with monument-protected parts, all while maintaining ongoing school operations. Key technical requirements necessitate the use of platforms such as PKP Bau and SBOC, adherence to specific CAD file formats (DWG, PDF, IFC, REV), material ecology guidelines (including PVC and SVHC exclusion), and compliance with various DIN, VDE, RAL, VOB/B, and TRGS standards for quality, safety, and documentation. Financial requirements mandate a minimum average annual turnover of EUR 1,000,000 (net) over the last three completed financial years, alongside professional liability insurance with at least EUR 2.0 million for personal injury and EUR 3 million for other damages, with a 2-times maximized annual benefit. The award and commissioning for LPH 6-9 are slated for November 6, 2026, with LPH 6…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline for the overall project begins on July 2, 2018, with the project preparation and cost estimation (LPH 2). The project is expected to conclude with follow-up project completion by October 24, 2030. This indicates a total duration of approximately 12 years and 3 months.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Project Preparation / Cost Estimation (LPH 2): July 2, 2018 – March 29, 2024.
    • Draft Planning Learning House/Sports Hall (LPH 3): January 30, 2020 – January 2, 2026.
    • Approval Planning / Building Permit LBK (LPH 4): March 10, 2025 – December 12, 2025.
    • Execution Planning (LPH 5): July 7, 2025 – April 30, 2027.
    • Pre-information (Contract Pre-information): July 29, 2026.
    • Contract Notice + Tender Documents: July 30, 2026 – August 5, 2026.
    • Tender Period: August 6, 2026 – September 22, 2026.
    • Tender Review / Evaluation / Award Note: September 23, 2026 – October 6, 2026.
    • Information Period: October 7, 2026 – October 16, 2026.
    • Negotiation + Contract Award: October 19, 2026 – November 6, 2026.
    • Award + Commissioning of Object Planner LPH 6-9: November 6, 2026. The anticipated start for LPH 6 is immediately after contract award, with an estimated completion by July 2027.
    • LV-Creation 60%-Package Building Construction and TGA: November 6, 2026 – July 1, 2027.
    • Award Procedure Building Construction 60% / TGA 60%: July 2, 2027 – November 4, 2027.
    • Execution Approval – Document Circulation: November 5, 2027 – March 1, 2028.
    • Client Execution Approval: March 2, 2028.
    • Commissioning 60%-Package: March 3, 2028 – March 16, 2028.
    • Construction Execution Learning House + Sports Hall incl. Commissioning: March 19, 2028 – April 2, 2030.
    • LV-Creation 40%-Package Building Construction and TGA: March 3, 2028 – October 12, 2028.
    • Award Procedure KG 300 40% / KG 400 / KG 500 40%: October 13, 2028 – March 1, 2029.
    • Commissioning 40%-Package: March 2, 2029 – March 15, 2029.
    • Outdoor Facilities Learning House: January 22, 2030 – July 22, 2030.
    • Outdoor Facilities Sports Hall incl. PP North: December 14, 2029 – July 11, 2030.
    • Handover to RBS: May 7, 2030.
    • Start of Use Learning House/Sports Hall: July 12, 2030.
    • Follow-up Project Completion: July 15, 2030 – October 24, 2030.

    Sources

    • 1Rahmenterminplan.pdf — “MPG Rahmenterminplan Ausschreibung Objektplanung LP6-9 MPG Erweiterung Max-Planck-Gymnasium München – Rahmenterminplan Index 19 (Fortschreibung des Index 18 vom 22.09.2025) Nr. Vorgang Dauer (AT) Beginn Ende % Vorg. Jan…
    • 2Vertrag.pdf — “von Einverständniserklärungen der nutzenden Verwaltung. 7. Beantragung der bauordnungsrechtlichen und aller anderen Genehmigungen oder Zustimmungen. 8. Durchführung des Vergabeverfahrens unter Verwendung der Beiträge des…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive architectural and engineering planning services for building and interior projects, progressing through various performance phases. The initial phases, "Leistungsphase 1 – Grundlagenermittlung" (Basis Determination) and "Leistungsphase 2 – Vorplanung" (Preliminary Planning), include clarifying the project task (object type, size, usage, legal aspects, technical possibilities, standards, cost limits, and timeline), conducting site inspections, and providing consultation on required services and investigations, including planning organization.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Documentation and Reporting: Preparation of explanatory reports summarizing all work results, including essential aspects and coordination outcomes, along with a reasoned recommendation for further action. This also involves the structured compilation of documents, both analog and digital, for all trades.
    • Planning and Design: Developing a planning concept in its essential aspects. This involves creating comprehensive plans, drawings, and schematics for various components and trades (e.g., site plans, floor plans, elevations, sections, details, electrical, HVAC, communication schematics), often requiring specific formats like PDF, DWG, PLT, and HPGL2.
    • Calculations and Analysis: Performing various calculations, such as those related to structural analysis, energy demands (heating, cooling, electrical load), network calculations (pipe, duct), and economic feasibility (e.g., photovoltaics).
    • Regulatory Compliance and Approvals: Facilitating and documenting building permits and other cross-cutting approvals. This also includes gathering evidence related to soil conditions, structural integrity, and preventative fire protection.
    • Special Services (if agreed upon): These can include detailed inventory taking and creation of inventory documents for existing objects (including site, subsoil, building data, quality characteristics, damage mapping), feasibility studies, and qualified cost estimates or calculations based on DIN 276.
    • Quality Assurance and Handover: Documenting cross-trade test protocols, expert opinions, and various handover and acceptance protocols (e.g., VOB acceptance reports, instruction protocols, handover to maintenance and operation).
    • Cost Management: Creating bills of quantities and final invoices.
    • Visual Documentation: Providing photo and image documentation.

    Sources

    • 1A3_Leistungsheft.pdf — “Fortführung der Arbeiten gegeben hat. Das Leistungsheft ist Bestandteil des Vertrages Objektplanung / Gebäude und Innenräume 1 Vorbemerkungen Leistungsheft zum Vertrag Objektplanung Gebäude / Innenräume Leistungsphase 1…
    • 2A4_Zusammenstellung_Dokumentation.xlsx — “Bauübergabe Treuhänder,x,, A3_HLSM,001x,09,i,,Protokoll- Mängelbegehungen B3,x,, A3_HLSM,001x,10,,,"Pläne, Zeichnungen, Schemata (je Bauteil und Gewerk in PDF, DWG,PLT, HPGL2)",.,.,. A3_HLSM,001x,10,a,,"Planliste (PPV),…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 38 FILES

    • BLF_C2_Materialoekologische_Anforderungen_VORGABE_HZ3.pdf
    • BLF_C222_Bewertung_TVOC-Werte_INFO_HZ3.pdf
    • Lageplan.pdf

    and 31 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in