Published
Objektplanungsleistungen für Ingenieurbauwerke und Verkehrsanlagen, Fachplanungsleistungen für Tragwerksplanung, Fachplanungsleistungen für Technische Ausrüstung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-275ce72a-f8ff-4cc1-9eaf-9e6a9f164cd5
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Universitätsbauamt Stuttgart und Hohenheim
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive planning and supervision services for two distinct projects: the Universität Stuttgart, focusing on technical equipment including heating, ventilation, and strong current electrical systems, and the SE, Telekomareal, involving the planning of a district heating supply channel and its shoring. Services encompass Leistungsphasen 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, and 8, from basic evaluation to construction supervision, alongside extensive coordination duties with various authorities. Key technical requirements mandate the use of GAEB Schnittstelle, GAEB DA XML (latest version), STLB-Bau (newest version), DWG-format for data exchange, PlanTeam-SPACE (PTS) for communication, and adherence to AMEV-Richtlinien and DIN 276-1: 2018-12 for cost calculation. A binding timeline specifies completion of service phase 3 by April 30, 2027, and technical expansion service phase 8 from January 2028 to August 2028, followed by a subsequent phase until February 2029. Financial requirements include professional indemnity insurance coverage of €1,500,000 for personal injury and €1,000,000 for other damages, with the maximum annual compensation set at a minimum of double the sum insured.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Completion of service phase 3: April 30, 2027.
- Technical expansion service phase 8: January 2028 - August 2028.
- A subsequent phase occurs from September 2028 to February 2029.
The timelines are binding as regulated in § 7. The client has the right to adjust or change these dates if necessary, and the contractor must agree to and adapt to these changes. Additional contract dates will be determined upon further commissioning as per § 3 Number 3.3. If no specific contract dates are set, the contractor is required to perform their services promptly to avoid delays in the planning and execution of the construction project.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 125-28478_1_M212-213-215_Vertrag Telekom-Areal.pdf — “und Fristen Für die nach § 3 Nummer 3.2 übertragenen Leistungen hat die Auftragnehmerin oder der Auftragnehmer folgende verbindliche Vertragstermine einzuhalten: Abschluss Leistungsphase 3 30.04.2027. *) = Nichtzutreffen…”
- 225-28478_2_M212-213-215_Vertrag LCRL.pdf — “Nichtzutreffendes streichen. Vertrag Ingenieurbauwerke und Verkehrsanlagen, Trag- werksplanung, Technische Ausrüstung Land 7.1 7.2 RifT-Muster M212, M213, M215 Seite 7 von 12 §7 Termine und Fristen Für die nach § 3 Numme…”
- 325-28478_1_M109 Aufgabenbeschreibung_Telekom-Areal.pdf — “01/2028-08/2028 Technischer Ausbau LPH 8 | 09/2028-02/2029 3. Zuschlagskriterien Die Entscheidung über die Auftragserteilung basiert projektbezogen auf den im beigefügten Muster M130 bzw. M130_2 genannten Zuschlagskriter…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves comprehensive planning and supervision services for two distinct projects.
For the Universität Stuttgart, LCRL, Pfaffenwaldring 25, the work focuses on technical equipment, including heating systems (KG 420), ventilation systems (KG 430), and strong current electrical systems (KG 440).
For the SE, Telekomareal, Universitätsstraße 28-34, the project involves the development of a district heating supply, specifically the planning of a supply channel and its shoring.
The services are structured into "Leistungsphasen" (service phases) and include:
- Leistungsphase 1 (Basic Evaluation): Clarifying tasks, identifying planning conditions, advising on performance requirements, and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 2 (Preliminary Planning): Analyzing fundamentals, developing planning concepts (including pre-dimensioning, investigating alternative solutions, economic considerations, and schematic diagrams), coordinating with planning participants, conducting preliminary negotiations with authorities regarding approval and infrastructure, cost estimation, and documenting results. For traffic facilities, this phase includes examining up to three variants, basic traffic engineering dimensioning, and assessing noise emissions.
- Leistungsphase 3 (Draft Planning): Detailed elaboration of the planning concept, considering all technical requirements.
- Leistungsphase 5 (Implementation Planning): Developing detailed plans, integrating contributions from other technical planners, and completing implementation planning during the construction execution.
- Leistungsphase 6 (Preparation for Award): Determining quantities, preparing tender documents (including service specifications and special contract conditions), coordinating interfaces, defining key execution phases, cost estimation, and cost control.
- Leistungsphase 7 (Assistance in Awarding): Reviewing and evaluating offers, coordinating the services of involved parties, participating in bidder discussions, preparing award proposals, and comparing tender results with cost calculations.
- Leistungsphase 8 (Construction Supervision): Overseeing local construction supervision, coordinating technical participants, and reviewing plans.
The estimated construction costs are specified for various categories such as preparatory measures, site preparation (including ordnance clearance), excavation, foundations, exterior walls, ceilings, infrastructure (traffic facilities), and technical installations like heating, ventilation, and strong current systems. The task also includes coordination duties with various authorities, including the city of Stuttgart, utility networks, and the university.
Sources
- 125-28478_2_M215_Anl1_LCRL.pdf — “Anlage 1 zum Vertrag Technische Ausrüstung Land RifT-Muster M215_Anl1 Stand: Dezember 2022 Vertragsnummer: 25-28478 2 Objekt: Universität Stuttgart, LCRL, Pfaffenwaldring 25, 70569 Stuttgart Wärmeversorgungsanlagen (KG 4…”
- 225-28478_2_M109 Aufgabenbeschreibung_LCRL.pdf — “| Herrichten u. Erschließen (Kampfmittelräumung) | 3.300,-- EUR 300 | Bauwerk, BE | 207.000,-- EUR 310 | Baugrube darin enthalten KG312 Baugrubenumschließung (Verbau) | 94.200-- , EUR 62.600,-- EUR Aufgabenbeschreibung L…”
- 325-28478_1_M215_Anl1_Telekom-Areal.pdf — “Anlage 1 zum Vertrag Technische Ausrüstung Land RifT-Muster M215_Anl1 Stand: Dezember 2022 Vertragsnummer: 25-28478_1 Objekt: SE, Telekomareal (S) Erschließung mit Fernwärme, Universitätsstraße 28-34, 70569 Stuttgart Lei…”
- 425-28478_1_M212_Anl1_Telekom-Areal_Versorgungskanal.pdf — “Anlage 1 zum Vertrag Ingenieursbauwerke und Verkehrsanlagen Land RifT-Muster M212_Anl1 Stand: Dezember 2024 Vertragsnummer: 25-28478_1 Objekt: SE, Telekomareal (S) Erschließung mit Fernwärme, Universitätsstraße 28-34, 70…”
- 525-28478_1_M212_Anl1_Telekom-Areal_Verbau-Versorgungskanal.pdf — “Anlage 1 zum Vertrag Ingenieursbauwerke und Verkehrsanlagen Land RifT-Muster M212_Anl1 Stand: Dezember 2024 Vertragsnummer: 25-28478_1 Objekt: SE, Telekomareal (S) Erschließung mit Fernwärme, Universitätsstraße 28-34, 70…”
- 625-28478_2_M212_Anl1_LCRL_Versorgungskanal.pdf — “einschließlich Detailzeichnungen in den erforderlichen Maßstäben Bereitstellen der Arbeitsergebnisse als Grundlage für die anderen an der Planung fachlich Be- teiligten und Integrieren ihrer Beiträge bis zur ausführungsr…”
- 725-28478_2_M212_Anl1_LCRL_Verbau-Versorgungskanal.pdf — “einschließlich Detailzeichnungen in den erforderlichen Maßstäben Bereitstellen der Arbeitsergebnisse als Grundlage für die anderen an der Planung fachlich Be- teiligten und Integrieren ihrer Beiträge bis zur ausführungsr…”
- 825-28478_1_M109 Aufgabenbeschreibung_Telekom-Areal.pdf — “die Versorgung der Straßenbeleuchtung verlegt. In den Grünflächen liegen diverse Kabel- und Leerrohrtrassen. Koordinationspflicht / Anträge (Ämter, Behörden, Institutionen): Bereich Universitätsstraße, Stadt Stuttgart, T…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- 25-28478_2_M212_Anl1_LCRL_Verbau-Versorgungskanal.pdf48 KBPDF
- 25-28478_LTMG_VE.pdf26 KBPDF
- 25-28478_2_M212_Anl1_LCRL_Versorgungskanal.pdf48 KBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.