Published

    Obra de reparación de patologías en cubiertas, revestimientos de fachada y elementos complementarios de carpintería de los Edificios Principal, Salón de Actos, Administración y Talleres de la Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Algeciras del Campus Universitario Bahía de Algeciras.

    Notice number: EXP041/2026/19

    🇪🇸 SpainRectorado de la Universidad de Cádiz

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Rectorado de la Universidad de Cádiz
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive repair work for pathologies affecting roofs, facade claddings, and complementary carpentry elements across the Main, Assembly Hall, Administration, and Workshops Buildings of the Higher Technical School of Engineering of Algeciras at the Bahía de Algeciras University Campus. The scope includes waterproofing, installation of flashings and gutters, various cladding and masonry works, and the installation of doors, windows, window frames, paving, and floor claddings. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically via the Public Sector Contracting Platform, with electronic invoicing accepted and electronic payment utilized. A definitive guarantee of 5% is mandatory, along with a business classification of C*-3-Edificaciones for projects valued between €360,000 and €840,000. The execution period for the contract is set at 5 months, with offers due by September 15, 2026, at 23:59.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The deadline for obtaining the tender documents is until September 15, 2026, at 23:59. The deadline for submitting offers is also until September 15, 2026, at 23:59. No information regarding the contract start date, end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases of the contract itself is stated in the documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000341836.html — “Contratante https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:perfilContratante&idBp=RLBgWwQPejk%3D Dirección Postal Edificio Hospital Real. Plaza del Falla nº8 (11003) Cádiz España ES612 Contacto Teléfono 956015…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000341833.html — “de la Universidad de Cádiz. Servicio de Contrataciones y Patrimonio. Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 15/09/2026 a las 23:59 Dirección Postal Edificio Hospital Real. Plaza del Falla nº8, 1ª Planta (11003) Cádiz Esp…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the repair of pathologies in roofs, facade claddings, and complementary carpentry elements for the Principal, Assembly Hall, Administration, and Workshop Buildings of the Higher Technical School of Engineering of Algeciras, located at the Bahía de Algeciras University Campus.

    The statement of work summary includes the following types of works:

    • Waterproofing works.
    • Installation of flashings and gutters.
    • Cladding works.
    • Masonry works.
    • Installation of doors, windows, and related elements.
    • Installation of window frames.
    • Paving, cladding, and wallpapering works.
    • Paving and floor cladding works.

    The execution period for this contract is 5 months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000341836.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente EXP041/2026/19 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 11:21 horas. Obra de reparación de patologías en cubiertas, revestimientos de fac…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000341833.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente EXP041/2026/19 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 11:20 horas. Obra de reparación de patologías en cubiertas, revestimientos de fa…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000341836.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente EXP041/2026/19 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 11:21 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Obra de reparación de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000341833.html
    • DOC_CD2026-000341836.html
    • DOC20260723111515Acuerdo de Inicio del expediente obras EXP041_2026_19 f.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in