Published
Obras de instalación receptora de gas natural y adecuación de sala de calderas y cocina en el Parador de Turismo de Ciudad Rodrigo (Salamanca).
Notice number: 2026-0406
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Paradores de Turismo de España, S.M.E., S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for the installation of a natural gas reception system and the comprehensive adaptation of the boiler room and kitchen at the Parador de Turismo de Ciudad Rodrigo (Salamanca). The scope of work includes the implementation of a natural gas receiving installation and a Building Management System (BMS) control system. The project has a maximum execution period of 130 natural days, which commences from the signing of the "Acta de Replanteo," with works required to be carried out during the summer season. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than 1,000,000.00 euros in their best financial year within the last three, or alternatively, present an Administrative Classification Certificate with Group J, Subgroup 2, Category 3.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a maximum execution period of 130 natural days. This period begins from the signing of the "Acta de Replanteo" (Stakeout Act). The signing of the "Acta de Replanteo" is scheduled to occur within a maximum of six months following the concession of the work license. The work must be carried out during the summer season. The works are considered complete once commissioning is performed and all necessary permits or licenses for use are obtained. The overall duration of the contract will be specified by the awarded company in their offer.
Sources
- 1DOC20260729151655Certificado Consejo aprobacion.pdf — “puntos. DURACIÓN DEL CONTRATO: El plazo de ejecución será el indicado por la empresa adjudicataria en su oferta teniendo en cuenta que la obra será realizada con el establecimiento abierto y que, una vez formalizado el c…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000364897.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-0406 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 29-07-2026 a las 15:29 horas. Obras de instalación receptora de gas natural y adecuación de sala de cal…”
- 3DOC20260727090653Memoria obra sala maquinas Ciudad Rodrigo.pdf — “e l . : 9 1 5 1 6 6 7 0 0 I n t e r n e t : w w w . p a r a d o r es. e s 2. Para los criterios técnicos evaluables mediante fórmulas o puntuación directa: (1-[(puntuación mejor oferta - puntuación oferta n) / (puntuació…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is the installation of a natural gas reception system and the adaptation of the boiler room and kitchen at the Parador de Turismo de Ciudad Rodrigo (Salamanca).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000364896.html — “Apertura sobre oferta técnica Oferta técnica o evaluable mediante juicio valor Lugar Paradores de Turismo S.M.E., S.A. Dirección Postal Calle de José Abascal, 2 (28003) Madrid España Tipo de Acto : Privado PW-S-7977: Sob…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000364897.html22 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000364896.xml34 KBXML
- LOGO_PTE_BASICA_NEGRA_200X97_LOGO27904020.JPG4 KBJPG
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.