Published
Obras de nueva sala de calderas y sustitución del sistema de generación térmica existente en el centro militar canino de la defensa (cemilcandef)
Notice number: 2026/SP01400010/00000967E
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Inspección General de Sanidad de la Defensa
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a contract for "Works for a new boiler room and the replacement of the existing thermal generation system at the Canine Military Defense Center (CEMILCANDEF)". Classified as a "Works" contract under CPV 45232200 for ancillary works for electricity lines, the scope specifically covers "Other building installations and works". While detailed technical specifications are referenced in a "Pliego Prescripciones Técnicas", it is confirmed that electronic orders, invoices, and payments will not be used for this procurement. The execution period for these works is set for three months, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on April 1, 2027. Information regarding financial standing requirements is not available in the provided research answers.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The contract start date is January 1, 2027, and the end date is April 1, 2027. The total duration of the contract is 3 months, starting from January 1, 2027. No specific key milestones or phases are mentioned in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000456109.pdf — “01/01/2027 al 01/04/2027 Observaciones: 3 meses desde el 01 de enero de 2027 →→→Lugar de ejecución ...Centro Militar de Veterinaria de la Defensa CEMILVET ... Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial E…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000456092.pdf — “eléctrica. →Plazo de Ejecución → Del 01/01/2027 al 01/04/2027 Observaciones: 3 meses desde el 01 de enero de 2027 →→→Lugar de ejecución ...Centro Militar de Veterinaria de la Defensa CEMILVET ... Subentidad Nacional Madr…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000456092.html — “Postal glorieta del ejercito 1 (28047) Madrid España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 15/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de Documentación…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000456109.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 15/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de Documentación Administrativa y proposici…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves "Works for a new boiler room and the replacement of the existing thermal generation system at the Canine Military Defense Center (CEMILCANDEF)". This is classified as a "Works" contract, specifically "Other building installations and works". The CPV classification is "45232200 - Ancillary works for electricity lines". The execution period for these works is three months, from January 1, 2027, to April 1, 2027.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000456092.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/SP01400010/00000967E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 10:00 horas. Obras de nueva sala de calderas y sustitución del sistema…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000456109.html — “class="noremarca"> España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 15/09/2026 a las 23:59 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Apertura de Documentación Administrativa y proposici…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000456092.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/SP01400010/00000967E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 26-08-2026 a las 10:00 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Obras de nu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000456092.xml19 KBXML
- DOC20260825100017Declaracion responsable tecnico proyecto v03.pdf146 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000456109.xml17 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.