Published

    Obras relativas a la modificación del proyecto de urbanización del PMU-01d Rda. Barceló-Illa Fàbregas y de Caralt. Polígono 1 y electrificación fase 3.

    Notice number: 00602815-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainPromocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SAWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Promocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SA
    Accepted Languages
    CAT, Spanish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of this contract is the execution of the urban development and electrification works (Phase 3) provided for in the Project for the Modification of the Urban Development Project of the PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas and de Caralt. Plot 1. The physical scope of the contract comprises the public spaces located within Plot 1 of the PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (section of Calle Méndez Nuñez and Avenida Maresme), Calle Méndez Nuñez (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos y Codina (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), two green areas between Calles Mendez Nuñez and Hermanos Thos y Codina and a green area around Torre Barceló. Specifically, it refers to the works within the PU2 "Ronda Barceló" area, Plot 1, with an area of action of 12,932 m². The purpose of this contract is the execution of the urban development and electrification works (Phase 3) provided for in the Project for the Modification of the Urban Development Project of the PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas and de Caralt. Plot 1. The physical scope of the contract comprises the public spaces located within Plot 1 of the PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in