Published
Obres a les naus del viver de la brigada municipal
Notice number: CONOBR-0221/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Reus
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This public works contract aims at the execution of the works described in the following projects: - "Technical project for structural reinforcement of two existing warehouses in the Town Hall brigade" initially approved by Decree of the Delegate Councilor of the Urban Planning and Housing Area, dated November 13, 2025, and definitively approved on January 12, 2026. The project was modified by Decree of the same Councilor on May 6, 2026. - "Executive project of a 117.03 kWp photovoltaic installation for collective self-consumption with surplus compensation at the warehouses of the Reus brigade" initially approved by Decree of the Delegate Councilor of the Environment, Sustainability and Public Road Area, dated November 17, 2025, and definitively approved on January 14, 2026. Regarding the photovoltaic installation project, this installation will be connected under the supply modality with collective self-consumption with surplus eligible for compensation, according to RD 244/2019. The installations will be carried out according to RD 15/2018 and RD 244/2019, as well as the regulations derived from them. The general technical installation conditions…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.