Published
Obres relatives a la modificació del projecte d'urbanització del PMU-01d Rda. Barceló-Illa Fàbregas i de Caralt. Polígon 1 i electrificació fase 3.
Notice number: OBR02-07/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Promocions Urbanístiques de Mataró, SA
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this contract is the execution of the urban development and electrification works (Phase 3) provided for in the Project to Modify the Urban Development Project for the PMU-01d Ronda Barceló-Illa Fàbregas and de Caralt. Block 1. The physical scope of the contract includes public spaces located within Block 1 of the PMU-01d (PU2-Ronda Barceló): Ronda Barceló (Calle Méndez Nuñez and Avinguda Maresme section). Calle Méndez Nuñez (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), Calle Thos i Codina (section between Calle Cooperativa and Calle Alcalde Abril), two green areas between Carrers Mendez Nuñez and Germans Thos i Codina, and a green area around Torre Barceló. Specifically, it refers to the works within the scope of PU2 “Ronda Barceló”, Block 1, with an area of 12,932 m².
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.