Published

    Ochrana objektu 24. základny dopravního letectva Praha – Kbely a dohledového a přijímacího centra Velitelství ochranné směny Vojenské policie Praha – Kbely technickým střežením prostřednictvím dodavatele

    Notice number: 00552612-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaMinisterstvo obranyServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Ministerstvo obrany
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Protection of the facility of the 24th Transport Air Base Prague – Kbely and the Surveillance and Reception Center of the Protective Shift Command of the Military Police Prague – Kbely by technical guarding through a supplier. The subject of the contract is the continuous service of technical means (hereinafter referred to as "TM") of the complex security system of technical guarding of facilities (hereinafter referred to as "TSF") of the Ministry of Defence sector (hereinafter referred to as "MoD"), which are within the competence of the MoD to manage, pursuant to § 2 paragraphs 1 and 6 of Act No. 219/1999 Coll. on the Armed Forces of the Czech Republic, as amended, Act No. 219/2000 Coll. on the Property of the Czech Republic and its Representation in Legal Relations, as amended, the protection of classified information according to Act No. 412/2005 Coll., on the Protection of Classified Information and on Security Eligibility, as amended (hereinafter referred to as "Act No. 412/2005 Coll."), in the form of delivery of continuous service and lease of related movable property. TM provide protection of military material, property and facilities of the area of the 24th Transport…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in