Published

    Aktívna ochrana sluchu pre činnosti s expozíciou hluku

    Notice number: 00553766-2026

    🇸🇰 SlovakiaMinisterstvo vnútra Slovenskej republikyGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇰 Slovakia
    Contracting authority
    Ministerstvo vnútra Slovenskej republiky
    Accepted Languages
    Slovak, Czech
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the procurement of protective equipment for shooting, encompassing active hearing protection and tactical eye protection, essential for safeguarding Police Force members during firearm functionality verification and test firing activities. The active hearing protection must meet high protection standards as per Government Regulation No. 115/2006, specifically by attenuating loud sounds while amplifying low-volume sounds without impairing stereophonic spatial hearing. The procurement process requires electronic ordering, payment, and invoicing through the JOSEPHINE electronic tool and web application, supporting communication in Slovak and Czech languages. The resulting Framework Agreement will have a total duration of 48 months, with no specific financial standing requirements mandated for bidders. Offers are due by September 11, 2026, at 10:00:00 UTC+02:00, and must maintain validity for a period of six months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the framework agreement is 48 months.

    Key dates related to the procurement process include:

    • Deadline for receiving offers: September 11, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Public opening of offers: September 11, 2026, at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offers must remain valid for a period of 6 months.

    Sources

    • 1Oznámenie o vyhlásení VO, VestníkVO č.161-2026 zn.11481-MST zverejnené 11.8.2026.pdf — “dobu trvania 48 mesiacov ku ktorej budú vystavované samostatné čiastkové Objednávky. Bližšie informácie o zmluve sú uvedené v bode 24. SP a v samotnom Návrhu Rámcovej dohody. Súťažné podmienky Spôsob zverejnenia podmieno…
    • 2Oznámenie o vyhlásení VO Vestník EU-TED.pdf — “Hodnota Predpokladaná hodnota bez DPH: 1 497 433,33 EUR 5.1.6. Všeobecné informácie Vyhradená účasť': Účasť nie je vyhradená. Je povinné uviesť mená a odbornú kvalifikáciu zamestnancov určených na plnenie zmluvy: Nevyžad…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of "Protective equipment for shooting - active hearing protection for activities with noise exposure, active hearing protection for regular service performance, and tactical eye protection". The tender is divided into three independently evaluated parts, and the outcome will be the conclusion of a Framework Agreement for a period of 48 months for each part, under which individual orders will be issued. The purpose of the procured goods (headphones and glasses) is to protect the hearing and sight of police officers during shooting activities.

    Sources

    • 1Oznámenie o vyhlásení VO, VestníkVO č.161-2026 zn.11481-MST zverejnené 11.8.2026.pdf — “stavebné práce, tovar alebo služby určené pre iných kupujúcich: Nie Centrálna obstarávacia organizácia, ktorá nadobúda tovary a/alebo služby určené pre iných kupujúcich: Nie 3. Kupujúci a poskytovateľ služieb 3.1 Kupujúc…
    • 2Oznámenie o vyhlásení VO Vestník EU-TED.pdf — “špecifikácia, opis časti predmetu zákazky je uvedený v Prílohe č. 1 súťažných podkladov - Opis predmetu zákazky. Interný identifikátor: SVO-RVO1-2026/000671 časť I. Účel Druh zmluvy: Tovary Hlavná klasifikácia (cpv): 323…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • Vysvetlenie informácií potrebných na vypracovanie ponuky - č.1.pdf
    • Informácie k zverejňovaniu na profile - ID78489 Josephine.pdf
    • 05_Príloha č. 5 súťažných podkladov - Podmienky účasti.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in