Published
Część I zamówienia: teren wiejski Gminy Karczew;
Notice number: 00562602-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Karczew
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the collection and management of municipal waste from property owners where residents live, in the rural area of the Karczew Commune, excluding multi-family buildings. The estimated quantity of waste for collection and management – 4,590 Mg (in 2027 – 2,236 Mg, in 2028 – 2,354 Mg). The detailed scope of the subject of the contract is specified in the Detailed Description of the Subject of the Contract, constituting Annex No. 1.1 to the SWZ. The Contractor is obliged to perform the contract under the principles and conditions described in the Draft Contract Provisions Annex No. 2.1 to the SWZ. Attachments are listed in detail in point 39 of the SWZ. Details are contained within the SWZ text. The subject of the contract is the collection and management of municipal waste from property owners where residents live, in the rural area of the Karczew Commune, excluding multi-family buildings. The estimated quantity of waste for collection and management – 4,590 Mg (in 2027 – 2,236 Mg, in 2028 – 2,354 Mg). The detailed scope of the subject of the contract is specified in the Detailed Description of the Subject of the Contract, constituting Annex No. 1.1 to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.