Published
Odbiór odpadów komunalnych z nieruchomości, na których zamieszkują i nie zamieszkują mieszkańcy Gminy Mieleszyn w okresie od 01.10.2026 r. do 30.09.2027 r.
Notice number: 08df0a6c-535d-bac9-7d25-4500012795f4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Mieleszyn
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Collection of municipal waste from properties where residents live and from properties where no residents live in the Municipality of Mieleszyn during the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027. 1. The subject of the contract is: Collection of municipal waste indicated in the contract description, including waste collected at the Municipal Selective Waste Collection Point (PSZOK) and partial management of waste collected at the Municipal Selective Waste Collection Point (PSZOK) from the area of the Municipality of Mieleszyn during the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027. 2. Data characterising the contracting authority enabling estimation of the contract value: 1) the area of the Municipality of Mieleszyn is 99.24 km2; 2) the municipality has 18 localities; 3) the number of residents in the area of the Municipality of Mieleszyn is 3 798 as at 06.08.2026, according to the declaration on the amount of the fee for the management of municipal waste 30874; 4) the estimated number of properties as at 06.08.2026 is 1108: - inhabited: 981 - uninhabited: 48 - holiday cottages: 79; 5) the estimated number of waste items scheduled for collection or collection and management – Annex No 10. 3.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.