Published
Odbudowa drogi wewnętrznej w Mąkolnie km.0+000-0+354 Nr dz. 693/1, 606/17, 691/5, 694/1 i 814/1 wraz z mostem
Notice number: 08df0731-a6ee-9caa-ab56-940001856848
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina złoty stok
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Reconstruction of an internal road in Mąkolno km 0+000-0+354, plot No. 693/1, 606/17, 691/5, 694/1 and 814/1, together with a bridge Reconstruction of an internal road in Mąkolno km 0+000-0+354, plot No. 693/1, 606/17, 691/5, 694/1 and 814/1, together with a bridgeThe above task will be co-financed from the state budget under a targeted reserve established for counteracting and removing the effects of natural disasters.Detailed description of the subject matter of the contract: The above-mentioned section constitutes access to properties and to cultivated fields from the county road. The length of the section is 354.00 m. Currently, the pavement is made of various types of stone aggregates, including a soil surface. The condition of the pavement is characterised by numerous potholes, depressions and ruts. Such a situation creates a significant hazard for road traffic and pedestrians, especially since the section is a pedestrian-and-vehicle route. Along the entire stretch, raised shoulders cause runoff water to flow along part of the carriageway, washing out its pavement. Existing culverts partly require renovation. Ditches overgrown with shrubs and silted ones require…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.