Published
Odnawialne źródła energii na budynkach użyteczności publicznej szansą na poprawę jakości powietrza w Tychach – II etap, 13 budynków użyteczności publicznej.
Notice number: 00536414-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miasto Tychy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive development of design documentation and the construction of photovoltaic installations with integrated energy storage systems across 13 public utility buildings in Tychy, including their connection to the power grid. A central requirement is the design, implementation, and operational provision of an integrated Energy Management System (SZE) for all installed systems, necessitating extensive integration with BMS, SCADA, OZE inverters, heat pumps, gas boilers, ventilation units, energy storage, and other facility components. Technical specifications include transformerless inverter technology, a cybersecurity audit, and support for communication protocols such as MQTT, Bluetooth, WLAN, LAN, RS 485, BACnet IP, ModBus TCP/IP, and ModBus RTU, with a WWW user interface for the SZE. The total contract duration is up to six months from the conclusion date, with key milestones including project documentation by November 31, 2026, construction by March 31, 2027, and SZE launch by April 15, 2027, with a potential overall project completion extension to December 30, 2027. Prospective contractors must demonstrate financial resources or…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration for the contractor to complete the subject of the contract is up to 6 months from the date of the contract's conclusion.
Key milestones include:
- Project documentation, to be completed no later than November 31, 2026.
- Construction, structural, installation, and Renewable Energy Sources (OZE) works, to be completed no later than March 31, 2027.
- The Energy Management System (SZE) including its launch and registration of installations with the Distribution System Operator (OSD), to be completed no later than April 15, 2027.
While the specific contract start date is not explicitly stated, it is indicated that the contract will be from 2026, as per "Załącznik nr 2 do umowy RWR.272.....2026 z dnia......". The contract end date is tied to the completion of these milestones. It is also noted that the completion deadline for the project may be extended to December 30, 2027, under specific circumstances.
Sources
- 1zał. nr 3 do SWZ PPU OZE II.pdf — “zawarcia umowy. 7 Fundusze Europejskie dla Śląskiego Rzeczpospolita Dofinansowane przez Polska Unię Europejską Województwo Śląskie PZP.271.44.2026.JM załącznik nr 3 do SWZ 20. Wykonawca, którego wynagrodzenie zostało zmi…”
- 2zał. nr 2 do PPU WZÓR- harmonogram.pdf — “| | | | 1.11 1.12 | Przedszkole nr 17 Przedszkole nr 26 | | | | | | | | 1.13 | Wydział Administracyjny Urzędu Miasta - RKO, Straż Miejska | | | | | | | | 2 | Kamień milowy - roboty budowlano- instalacyjne OZE | Do 31.03.…”
- Integration with BMS systems
- Integration with SCADA systems
- Integration with OZE inverters (Renewable Energy Source inverters)
- Cybersecurity audit
- Inverter Technology: Transformerless ("Beztransformatorowa")
- Inverter Communication: Bluetooth®
- Inverter Communication: WLAN
- Inverter Communication: LAN (built-in network router)
- Inverter Communication: RS 485
- Inverter Communication: BACnet IP
- Inverter Communication: ModBus TCP/IP
- Inverter Communication: ModBus RTU
- Documented communication protocol
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with PV inverters
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with heat pumps
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with gas boilers
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with ventilation units
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with energy storage systems
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with heat node controllers
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with circulation pumps
- Energy Management System (SZE) integration with thermoregulating valves
- Energy Management System (SZE) Communication Protocol: MQTT
- Energy Management System (SZE) User Interface: WWW
Sources
- 12026-OJS147-00536414-pl-ts ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “powyżej 8 000 m3 każdy (wykonanie integracji systemów BMS i/lub SCADA i/lub inwerterów OZE, wsparcie serwisowe) oraz przeszły audyt z zakresu cyberbezpieczeństwa. Kryterium: Odpowiednie kwalifikacje edukacyjne i zawodowe…”
- 25.PFU_SP_ 13 TYCHY ul. Niepodległości 108.pdf — “mającego siedzibę na terenie Polski. W ramach zaproponowanych rozwiązań projekt powinien obejmować wszelkie pozostałe prace pośrednio lub bezpośrednio związane z instalacjami jak np. uszczelnienia dachu, sprawdzenie skut…”
- 32.PFU_LO III TYCHY ul. Elfów 62.pdf — “stosować wyłącznie śruby i nakrętki oraz podkładki wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej. Elementy narażone na kradzież przykręcać za pomocą śrub uniemożliwiających ich odkręcenie. Minimum 10 lat gwarancji obejmującej wady mater…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- zał. nr 1 do SWZ.doc982 KBDOC
- PFU_P_ 1 TYCHY ul. MYŚLIWSKA 102.pdf2.5 MBPDF
- 2026-OJS147-00536414-pl-ts ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf253 KBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.