Published

    Održavanje i dokup Microsoft licenci

    Notice number: 93571

    🇭🇷 CroatiaHborGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Hbor
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure maintenance and additional Microsoft licenses and related services under a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement licensing program for a 36-month period, commencing upon mutual signature and spanning from November 1, 2026, to October 31, 2029. The scope includes the initial procurement of various licenses such as M365 E5 Unified, Azure prepayment, SQL Server Enterprise Core, System Center DC Core, Windows Remote Desktop Services CAL, Planner & Project, Power Apps Premium, M365 Copilot, and Visual Studio Pro, along with provisions for acquiring additional quantities during annual TrueUp periods. Services are to be delivered at the client's business premises and globally where client employees utilize computer equipment. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 2,740,000.00 EUR in the procurement's subject area for the preceding three years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 36 months. The contract start date is from the mutual signature of both parties. The contract period is specified as 1.11.2026 to 31.10.2029. Key phases mentioned include "TrueUp 1 period (Tijekom 1. godine)", "TrueUp 2 period (Tijekom 2. godine)", and "TrueUp 3 period (Tijekom 3. godine)", referring to the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd years of utilization respectively, for acquiring additional licenses and services.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “vrijednost predmeta: 1.370.000,00 EUR CPV oznaka i naziv: 48000000 Programski paketi i informacijski sustavi 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio predviđene (okvirne) količine u troškovniku. Stvarno naba…
    • 2VV 002-26 Prilog 1. - Troskovnik.xlsx — “,,,"Nabava održavanja i dokupa Microsoft licenci ",,,,,Evidencijski broj nabave,,, ,,,Prilog 1. - TROŠKOVNIK,,,,,VV 002-26,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, 1. Licence i usluge koje Naručitelj nastavlja koristiti ili nabavlja p…

    The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "VV 002-26 - Održavanje i dokup Microsoft licenci," is the procurement of maintenance and repurchase of Microsoft licenses and related services.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables involve a 36-month contract for obtaining various Microsoft licenses and services, with estimated (framework) quantities detailed in the cost breakdown. This includes:

    • Initial Procurement: Licenses and services that the client will continue to use or acquire at the time of contract signing (November 1, 2026, to October 31, 2029).
    • TrueUp Periods: Provisions for acquiring additional quantities of licenses and services in the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd years of usage.

    Specific licenses and services mentioned include:

    • M365 E5 Unified FSA Renewal Sub Per User
    • M365 E5 Unified Sub Per User
    • Visio P2 Sub Per User
    • Planner & Project P5 FSA Renewal Sub Per User
    • Planner & Project P3 FSA Renewal Sub Per User
    • Visual Studio Pro MSDN ALng SA
    • Azure prepayment
    • SQL Server Enterprise Core ALng SA 2L
    • System Center DC Core ALng SA 2L
    • Win Remote Desktop Services CAL ALng SA UCAL
    • Planner & Project P3 Sub Per User
    • Power Apps Premium Sub Per User
    • M365 Copilot Sub Add-on
    • Visual Studio Pro MSDN ALng LSA
    • Win Remote Desktop Services CAL ALng LSA UCAL

    The place of execution is at the client's business premises and anywhere globally where the client's employee uses the client's computer equipment. The contract duration is 36 months, commencing upon mutual signature.

    Sources

    • 1VV 002-26 Prilog 1. - Troskovnik.xlsx — “,,,"Nabava održavanja i dokupa Microsoft licenci ",,,,,Evidencijski broj nabave,,, ,,,Prilog 1. - TROŠKOVNIK,,,,,VV 002-26,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, 1. Licence i usluge koje Naručitelj nastavlja koristiti ili nabavlja p…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “1.436-1.562 2.561-2.999 2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • TEHNICKA_SPECIFIKACIJA.pdf
    • VV 002-26 Kriterij za odabir - Ekonomski najpovoljnija ponuda.pdf
    • Izjava o nekažnjavanju.odt

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in