Published

    Održavanje i nadogradnja zaštite informacijskog i komunikacijskog sustava Hrvatskih voda

    Notice number: 93282

    🇭🇷 CroatiaHrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodamaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified economic operator for the comprehensive maintenance and upgrade of the information and communication system protection for Croatian Waters, encompassing license extensions, active network and security equipment maintenance, software support, and network infrastructure upkeep in adherence to SLA parameters. The scope includes the procurement, implementation, and ongoing L2 partner maintenance of specific hardware such as Cisco FPR3105-NGFW-K9 firewalls, Cisco Catalyst 9115AX WiFi access points, Cisco C8300-1N1S-6T LAN routers, and related licenses (e.g., Cisco CSEMAIL-SEC-SUB ESA-ESS-LIC Anti Spam security), alongside an Allot-equivalent access control appliance. Key service activities involve installation, configuration, migration of existing infrastructure (e.g., replacement of Cisco ISR4451 router), BGP traffic management, system documentation (as-built), acceptance testing, and expert support, all requiring adherence to standards like IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) and various Cisco technologies, with personnel holding CCIE certifications in Data Center, Enterprise Infrastructure, Security, and Automation. The contract duration is 12 months from mutual…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months. The contract start date is from the mutual signature of the parties.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “predmeta: 300.000,00 EUR CPV oznaka i naziv: 72267000 Usluge održavanja i popravaka programske podrške 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio točne količine u troškovniku. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Det…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Maintenance and Upgrade of the Information and Communication System Protection of Hrvatske vode". This encompasses services for extending licenses of existing devices, maintaining active network and security equipment, providing software support, maintaining the Client's network infrastructure, and performing maintenance on existing equipment in accordance with Service Level Agreement (SLA) parameters for the protection of the information and communication system.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Procurement, Implementation, and Maintenance of Hardware, Software, and Licenses: This category involves the acquisition and setup of various IT components.
    • Procurement of specific licenses and software, renewal of manufacturer's warranty maintenance for devices, and implementation.
    • Partner maintenance and support for the network and equipment.
    • Specific Hardware and Software Deliverables:
    • Two licenses for Firewall model FPR3105-NGFW-K9 L-FPR3105T-TC= 1Y with L3 Cisco support or equivalent.
    • Five hundred Cisco CSEMAIL-SEC-SUB ESA-ESS-LIC licenses for Anti Spam security or equivalent.
    • One basic manufacturer's warranty maintenance for 12 months for existing network equipment in L3 Cisco support mode CON-8X5XNBD.
    • One implementation and configuration service for hardware equipment, licenses, and SW subscriptions.
    • Twelve months of L2 partner maintenance and support for existing equipment and licenses according to SLA requirements on a monthly basis.
    • One access control appliance, such as Allot with 4 links 1 GE interface, 16x1/10GE ports, and capacity to grow till 10Gbps (50Gbps FD), or equivalent.
    • Twelve WiFi access points for HQ Split, such as Cisco access point model C9115AXI-E Cisco Catalyst 9115AX Series with L3 support, or equivalent.
    • One WiFi access switch for HQ Split, such as Cisco LAN switch model C1300-48FP-4X Catalyst 1300 48-port GE, Full PoE, 4x10G SFP+, with L3 support, or equivalent.
    • One LAN router, such as Cisco C8300-1N1S-6T, with accompanying interfaces and a 1-year manufacturer's warranty, or equivalent.
    • Four 1000BASE-T copper SFP modules, such as Cisco GLC-TE, or equivalent, for interface expansion of new and existing Catalyst 8300 series routers.
    • Key Service Activities:
    • Demounting existing and mounting new access points, along with their installation and configuration, at defined positions in agreement with the Client.
    • Associating access points with central controllers and configuring FlexConnect groups and local VLAN switching.
    • Verification of wireless signal coverage in all work areas and preparation of as-built documentation, including a list of access points, their positions, MAC addresses, and associated switch interfaces.
    • Replacement of the existing Cisco ISR4451 router with a new internet router for the WAN network.
    • Installation of the new router for BGP internet traffic control, connection to the local network, and migration of eBGP connectivity and traffic management policies.
    • Adjustment and configuration of network equipment as per tender documentation, including adaptation of existing Client equipment configuration (e.g., FTD firewalls, switches, wireless controllers) for integration.
    • Migration of existing resources to the new infrastructure and testing of functionality.
    • Activation of all licenses and registration of warranty maintenance contracts with the manufacturer in the Client's name.
    • Performing and documenting all necessary acceptance tests and creating an acceptance protocol with equipment specifications, quantities, and locations.
    • Submitting as-built documentation of the system with detailed equipment configurations in written and electronic form (2 copies).
    • Providing expert support to Hrvatske vode employees during commissioning, equipment upgrades, or technical inquiries.
    • Providing access to and delivery of new software versions (minor releases for virtual devices, switches, wireless access points, and other offered equipment).
    • Offering remote support for configuration changes, system monitoring, troubleshooting, and equipment testing.
    • Installation of updates annually or as needed upon user request.
    • Performing regular monthly maintenance, including reviewing network device logs (syslog) and preparing monthly network status reports.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “podataka dostupnih na EOJN RH Analiza prethodno provedenih postupaka javne nabave naručitelja te internih podataka relevantnih za pripremu budućeg postupka Internetska stranica na kojoj je objavljeno izvješće o provedeno…
    • 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564 3.001 3.002.437-1.438 1.563-2.563 2.996-3.002-1.433-.437-2.559-1.564-2.999-3.001zm-7.001 22c-6.617 0-12-5.383-12-12s5.383-12 12-12c1.894 0 3.63.497 5.37 1.179-2.948.504-9.37 3.266-9.37 10.821 0…
    • 3Troskovnik_mreze_ OP 2026-328.xlsx — “"NABAVA, IMPLEMENTACIJA: HW, LICENCI/SW I ODRŽAVANJE",,,,, R.br.,"Naziv licence/SW, uređaja",količina,Napomena,Jedinična cijena bez PDV-a,Ukupna cijena bez PDV-a 1.,Lienca za Firewall model FPR3105-NGFW-K9 L-FPR3105T-TC=…
    • 4Tehnička specifikacija Odrazavanje_i_nadogradnja_mreze_OP 2026-328.pdf — “kvara dovršen je u trenutku kada se ovlaštena kontakt osoba naručitelja i ponuditelja suglase da je kvar popravljen, što se potvrđuje zapisnikom o izvršenim radovima kojim se utvrđuje i razlog kvara. Ponuditelj u sklopu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Obrasci OP 2026-328.docx
    • Troskovnik_mreze_ OP 2026-328.xlsx
    • Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in