Published

    Održavanje servera, diskovnog podsustava i programske opreme na poslužiteljima poslovnih informacijskih sustava i podrška proizvođača opreme

    Notice number: 00567854-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaHrvatska kontrola zračne plovidbe d.o.o.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Hrvatska kontrola zračne plovidbe d.o.o.
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified economic operator for the comprehensive maintenance of servers, disk subsystems, and software across business information system servers, coupled with essential manufacturer support for the underlying equipment. The scope encompasses an operational center service covering spare parts, reactive and proactive maintenance, system upgrade services, and manufacturer support for equipment including Microsoft system software, Dell EMC Unity, Hitachi Vantara disk systems, VMWare vSphere, Veeam and Rubrik backup solutions, and HPE servers. The contract is for a duration of 12 months, commencing September 30, 2026, with the successful bidder required to provide confirmation of purchased manufacturer support within 10 days of contract signing. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating prior service value equivalent to at least 50% of the estimated procurement value and fulfilling all tax and social insurance obligations.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months or 1 year. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing, and more specifically, the public procurement contract will commence on September 30, 2026. A key milestone includes the bidder being obliged to provide the client with confirmation of purchased manufacturer support for the equipment (as per item 5 of the Bill of Quantities) within 10 days of signing the contract.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.1.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.1.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Hrvatska kontrola zračne plovidbe d.o.o., Rudolfa Fizira 2, Vel…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance of servers, disk subsystem, and software on business information system servers, along with manufacturer support for the equipment.

    The main deliverables, as outlined in the Cost Estimate, include:

    • Operational center service, which also covers the cost of spare and replacement parts.
    • Reactive maintenance.
    • Proactive maintenance.
    • System upgrade service.
    • Manufacturer support for the equipment, in accordance with the technical specifications (chapter 3.5).

    It is noted that reactive maintenance, proactive maintenance, and system upgrade services are billed based on the actual needs of the client and the hours actually worked. The contract duration for these services is 12 months.

    Sources

    • 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564 3.001 3.002.437-1.438 1…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “0 24 24"> Dokumentacija o nabavi Dio I - Opći podaci o postupku nabave UR-26-412-043 - Održavanje servera, diskovnog podsustava i programske opreme na poslužiteljima poslovnih informacijskih sustava i podrška proizvođača…
    • 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “1.012-1.415 1.414zm-9.784-1.414l-3.593 3.593 1.414 1.414 3.593-3.593c-.536-.402-1.011-.877-1.414-1.414zm12.519-5.184c.047.328.08.66.08 1s-.033.672-.08 1h5.08v-2h-5.08zm-6.92 8c-.34 0-.672-.033-1-.08v5.08h2v-5.08c-.328.04…
    • 4Troškovnik.xlsx — “,,,,,,, ,"TROŠKOVNIK Održavanje servera, diskovnog podsustava i programske opreme na poslužiteljima poslovnih informacijskih sustava i podrška proizvođača opreme ",,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,Broj,Opis,Jedinic…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Izjava o nekažnjavanju.docx
    • Tehnička specifikacija.doc

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in