Published
Erarbeitung eines strategischen Regionalentwicklungskonzeptes für die Region Hohe Schrecke
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-aa3f5cab-8bbf-4e0e-81a1-bf796ebd40e0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Förderverein Hohe Schrecke
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for implementation services to develop a strategic regional development concept for the "Hohe Schrecke" region, classified under CPV code 71400000 (urban planning and landscape design). The core scope is divided into four work packages: Analysis and Conception; Implementation of activation strategies and mediation formats; Creation of the strategic regional development concept; and Project Steering & Dialogue. The estimated value of this contract is 458,100 Euro, excluding VAT, with an anticipated start date of October 1, 2026, and an indefinite duration. Bidders are required to prove their financial capability, and all tender documents and submissions must be in German, with electronic payments mandated.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to begin on October 1, 2026. The duration is stated as "unlimited" or "indefinite". The project includes four work packages: Analysis and Conception, Implementation of Activation Strategies and Mediation Formats, Creation of a Strategic Regional Development Concept for the Hohe Schrecke Region, and Project Management & Dialogue.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung.html — “Beginns : 01/10/2026 Sonstige Angaben zur Dauer : Unbegrenzt 5.1.5 Wert Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. : 458 100 Euro 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme : Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Die…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the development of a strategic regional development concept for the "Hohe Schrecke" region. This is an implementation service broken down into four distinct work packages:
1. Analysis and Conception: This initial phase focuses on analytical work and conceptual design.
2. Implementation of activation strategies and mediation formats: This involves putting into practice strategies to activate and facilitate various formats within the region.
3. Creation of a strategic regional development concept for the "Hohe Schrecke" region: This is the central deliverable, focusing on the formulation of the overarching development strategy.
4. Project Steering & Dialogue: This package covers the management and coordination of the project, including communication and engagement.
The nature of the contract is for services, specifically categorized under urban planning and landscape design (CPV code 71400000). The estimated value of the contract, excluding VAT, is 458,100 Euro. The work is to be performed in the "Region Hohe Schrecke", with an anticipated start date of October 1, 2026, and an unlimited duration.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung.html — “2014/24/EU vgv - 2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe Quellen der Ausschlussgründe : Bekanntmachung Verstöße gegen arbeitsrechtliche Verpflichtungen : Neben den Ausschlussgründen gem. §123 und 124 GWB gelten ggf. weitere Ausschl…”
- 2Bekanntmachung.pdf — “1 Beschaffer 1.1 Beschaffer Offizielle Bezeichnung: Förderverein Hohe Schrecke Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers: Zuwendungsempfänger, soweit nichts anderes zutrifft Haupttätigkeiten des öffentlichen Auftraggebers: Umwe…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Bekanntmachung.xml14 KBXML
- Bekanntmachung.html26 KBHTML
- Bekanntmachung.pdf36 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.