Published
Los 1: Treppenhausreinigung
Notice number: 00508130-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Federal Agency for Real Estate Tasks (BImA) maintains residential properties in Schwerin that are privately used. There is a continuous cleaning requirement for the entrance areas and traffic routes for these properties. The scope of services of Lot 1 of this tender includes 3 residential properties in Schwerin comprising 27 apartment buildings. The total floor area to be cleaned amounts to 1,969.60 m². The annual total cleaning area for maintenance cleaning is 73,049.81 m² floor area. The Federal Agency for Real Estate Tasks (BImA) maintains residential properties in Schwerin that are privately used. There is a continuous cleaning requirement for the entrance areas and traffic routes for these properties. The scope of services of Lot 1 of this tender includes 3 residential properties in Schwerin comprising 27 apartment buildings. The total floor area to be cleaned amounts to 1,969.60 m². The annual total cleaning area for maintenance cleaning is 73,049.81 m² floor area.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.