Published
Los 1: Unterhaltsreinigungsleistungen
Notice number: 00520248-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance cleaning services for the Federal Police in Fuldatal, encompassing infrastructural building management, regular maintenance, basic cleaning, and window cleaning across approximately 9,045.07 m² of floor space and an annual cleaning area of 627,709.83 m², with provisions for on-demand intensive cleaning and laundry services. Key technical requirements include the exclusive use of state-of-the-art, environmentally friendly, and formaldehyde-free cleaning agents and equipment, adherence to a 5-color cleaning system, and mandatory quality management certification (DIN EN ISO 9001 ff. or 14001 ff.). Personnel must meet specified German language proficiency levels (B2 for object managers, oral for staff), and electronic invoicing via OZG-RE using XRechnung format is compulsory. Financial requirements include a Business/Professional Liability Insurance with minimum coverage of €2,000,000 for personal injury and property damage, €500,000 for financial losses, and €250,000 for key losses. The contract commences on June 1, 2027, for an initial four-year term, with potential annual extensions up to a maximum of six years, concluding by May 31, 2033.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The initial provision of services is scheduled to commence on June 1, 2027 for Los 1, 3, and 4. For Los 2, the initial service provision date is June 1, 2026.
The contractual relationship is initially established for a period of 4 years, concluding on May 31, 2031.
The contract automatically extends for an additional year each time, unless the client objects in writing 6 months prior to the expiration of the contract term, or the contractor objects 9 months prior.
The maximum duration of the contract is 6 years, with a maximum end date of May 31, 2033.
Sources
- 1Anl_C-01_zus_Vertragsbedingungen_Los 3.pdf — “während der Arbeitsruhe, Sache des Auftragnehmers. Die Auftraggeberin ist hierfür nicht verantwortlich. § 12 - Vertragsdauer, Kündigungsfristen und Leistungszeitraum 1. Die erstmalige Leistungserbringung erfolgt zum 01.0…”
- 2Anl_C-01_zus_Vertragsbedingungen_Los 4.pdf — “während der Arbeitsruhe, Sache des Auftragnehmers. Die Auftraggeberin ist hierfür nicht verantwortlich. § 12 - Vertragsdauer, Kündigungsfristen und Leistungszeitraum 1. Die erstmalige Leistungserbringung erfolgt zum 01.0…”
- 3Anl_C-01_zus_Vertragsbedingungen_Los 1.pdf — “1 genannten Gebäude entstehen, übernimmt die Auftraggeberin keine Haftung. Seite 9 von 14 Bundes Immobilien VOEK 090-26 Los 1 Anlage C-01 Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen Sollten Schadensersatzansprüche geltend gemacht we…”
- 4Anl_C-01_zus_Vertragsbedingungen_Los 2.pdf — “die den Erfüllungsgehilfen des Auftragnehmers im Zusammenhang mit ihrer Tätig- keit im Bereich der in § 1 Nr. 1 genannten Gebäude entstehen, übernimmt die Auftraggeberin keine Haftung. Seite 9 von 14 Bundes Immobilien VO…”
- 5Anl_C-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 2.pdf — “bis 31.05.2033 Vor der Abgabe des Angebotes kann sich der Bieter mit der Örtlichkeit vertraut machen. Der Auftragnehmer kann aus den örtlichen Gegebenheiten bei auftretenden Schwierigkeiten keine Ansprüche auf irgendwelc…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves infrastructural building management, specifically focusing on maintenance and basic cleaning (Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung), and window cleaning services (Glasreinigungsleistungen) for the Federal Police in Fuldatal.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Providing services for infrastructural building management (maintenance and basic cleaning) as needed in the properties.
- Continuous assurance of a well-maintained appearance of buildings and facilities within the contractually agreed services.
- Continuous assurance of the availability and up-to-dateness of all master data/object data, such as measurements and personnel lists.
- Ensuring a particularly careful and professional execution of cleaning and care services.
- Achieving the optimal level of cleanliness, with buildings being visually appealing and safe to enter after the services are performed.
- Cleaning activities are to be performed based on specified time expenditures per square meter per cleaning staff for each room group or cleaning area.
- All associated costs, including labor, ancillary labor costs, overhead, material, machinery, vehicle, scaffolding, and all necessary costs for cleaning, supply, disposal, and obtaining required permits, must be covered by the quoted prices.
- Price adjustments due to changes in the scope of services (e.g., increased or decreased cleaning areas or intervals) will be linear based on the offered prices.
- On-demand services (Bedarfsleistungen) may include basic/intensive cleaning, end-cleaning of accommodation rooms, and laundry services, which are considered for evaluation purposes.
Sources
- 1Anl_C-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 2.pdf — “bis 31.05.2033 Vor der Abgabe des Angebotes kann sich der Bieter mit der Örtlichkeit vertraut machen. Der Auftragnehmer kann aus den örtlichen Gegebenheiten bei auftretenden Schwierigkeiten keine Ansprüche auf irgendwelc…”
- 2Anl_C-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 4.pdf — “zu erwartenden Umfangs an Leistungen ohne Zusatzaufträge dar. Die konkret Seite 3 von 13 Bundes Immobilien VOEK 090-26 Los 4 Anlage C-02 beauftragten Volumina können hiervon abweichen. Ein Anspruch auf tatsächliche Vergü…”
- 3B-04_Kalkulation_SVS.xlsx — “wird auf zwei Stellen hinter dem Komma kaufmännisch gerundet.,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, Stand: 31.10.2025,,,,,,, Offenes Verfahren (EU-weit) zur Vergabe von Gebäudereinigungsleistungen (Unterhalts- und Glasreinigungsleistungen) für…”
- 4Anl_B-02_Preisblatt_Los 1.xlsx — “Turnuss der weiteren Leistungen ist aus dem Leistungsverzeichnis (Anlage C-02.1) zu entnehmen.","Raum- gruppe",Grundfläche,Bodenbelag,Turnus,"jährlicher Abrechnungs- faktor","jährliche Reinigungs- fläche","angebotene Ric…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- Anl_C-01_zus_Vertragsbedingungen_Los 2.pdf205 KBPDF
- Anl_C-02_Leistungsbeschreibung_Los 2.pdf411 KBPDF
- VOEK 090-26 FB_Frage-Antwort 1-2.pdf212 KBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.