Published
Los 1: Unterhaltsreinigungsleistungen
Notice number: 00541476-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The maintenance cleaning for the official premises will presumably cover, at the time of commencement of services, a total cleaning area of 44,341.48 m² and an annual cleaning area of 5,511,145.64 m² as well as an internal glass surface of 660.20 m² (measured on one side, to be cleaned on both sides) and an annual cleaning area of 5,480.96 m² (measured on one side, to be cleaned on both sides). During the course of the expansion plan, there will presumably be various increases and decreases. Reference is made to the expansion plan. Whether the currently planned increases, decreases, and the scheduled change points will actually occur cannot be definitively foreseen based on current knowledge. The contractor is obligated to carry out the cleaning of the increased areas – at whatever time – and to provide sufficient personnel for this. If necessary, an addendum concerning the increased areas is to be concluded. The maintenance cleaning for the official premises will presumably cover, at the time of commencement of services, a total cleaning area of 44,341.48 m² and an annual cleaning area of 5,511,145.64 m² as well as an internal glass surface of 660.20 m² (measured on one side, to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.