Published
Grünpflege und Grauflächenreinigung THW OV Aachen
Notice number: 00556759-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 Green Maintenance and Hard Surface Cleaning THW OV Aachen 0.0 Green Maintenance Works 0.0.1 Planting Areas 0.0.1.10 Clean planting areas including loosening, approx. 20 m² 0.0.1.20 Leaf removal in planting areas, approx. 20 m² REQUIREMENT ITEM 0.0.1.30 Shrubs height < 2 m, maintenance and care cut, approx. 20 m² 0.0.1.40 Shrubs height < 2 m, safety pruning, approx. 20 linear meters 0.0.1.50 Ground cover plants, edge trimming, approx. 5 linear meters 0.0.1.60 Hedge height < 2 m, shaping cut, approx. 20 linear meters 0.0.1.70 Lawn mowing, approx. 2,600 m² 0.0.1.80 Grass pavers mowing, approx. 380 m² 0.0.1.90 Additional leaf removal on lawn areas, approx. 400 m² 0.1 Hard Surface Cleaning 0.1.1 Public Areas 0.1.1.10 Cleaning public sidewalks including removal of wild growth, approx. 50 m² 0.1.2 Non-public Areas 0.1.2.10 Cleaning traffic areas including removal of wild growth, approx. 2,000 m² 0.1.2.20 Cleaning stairs (manual cleaning) including removal of wild growth, approx. 5 m² Further details in Annex C02 Performance Description Lot 1 Green Maintenance and Hard Surface Cleaning THW OV Aachen 0.0 Green Maintenance Works 0.0.1 Planting Areas 0.0.1.10 Clean planting areas…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.