Published

    Grauflächenreinigung und Winterdienst einer denkmalgeschützten Anlage

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7c4f17c5-a036-4640-af93-14500207664a

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesanstalt für ImmobilienaufgabenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) WE 144352; Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy (BMWE) at Scharnhorststraße 34-37 in 10115 Berlin. 1. Grey area cleaning 1.1 Public areas - Cleaning of public sidewalk, approx. 105 m² 1.2 Non-public areas - Cleaning of non-public areas, as well as paths and traffic areas: Locations: - Kanonenhof - House A and B – Front gardens - river promenade - House A – Courtyards - Goerckehof - House D courtyards - House G – Surroundings - House G – Roof areas - House G - Courtyards 2. Winter service 2.1 Public areas - Public sidewalk, approx. 958 m² 2.2 Non-public areas - Non-public areas, approx. 10,423 m² Area division: Traffic routes and fire brigade parking spaces approx. 4,160 m² Path areas approx. 4,717 m² Stairs/ramps and entrances approx. 1,546 m² 3. REQUIREMENT ITEM - Non-public areas, approx. 10,423 m² - Snow removal - Additional grit removal b) WE 144326; Property: BImA at Hannoversche Straße 30 in 10115 Berlin. 1. Grey area cleaning 1.1 Public areas - Cleaning of public sidewalk, approx. 105 m² 1.2 Non-public areas - Cleaning of non-public areas, as well as paths and traffic areas 2. Winter service 2.1 Public areas - Public sidewalk,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in