Published

    Gebäudeinnenreinigung (inkl. der Arbeitsplätze) sowie Sonderreinigungen für das Amtsgericht Halberstadt, Staatsanwaltschaft Magdeburg (Zweigstelle Halberstadt) und den Sozialen Dienst der Justiz Halberstadt

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b46e0fd7-dada-4e11-8d28-ceb3c30bbb4a

    🇩🇪 GermanyZentrale Beschaffungsstelle bei dem Landgericht MagdeburgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle bei dem Landgericht Magdeburg
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for comprehensive interior building maintenance and special cleaning services across the Halberstadt District Court, Magdeburg Public Prosecutor's Office (Halberstadt branch), and the Social Service of the Halberstadt Judiciary. The core scope encompasses regular cleaning of various areas, including offices, conference rooms, sanitary facilities, corridors, and stairs, alongside specialized services such as basic cleaning and coating of linoleum/PVC and textile floor coverings. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically via the e-Vergabe-Plattform, with all documentation, correspondence, and the contract itself in German language and prices in Euro, utilizing environmentally compatible cleaning agents and state-of-the-art, safety-compliant equipment. Financial requirements stipulate robust business/professional liability insurance, including minimum coverages of €2.0 million for personal injury and property damage, €1.0 million for financial losses, €50,000 for key damage, and €500,000 for processing damage per claim. The contract will commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial term until December 31, 2029, and includes two unilateral extension options…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on January 1, 2027, and initially ends on December 31, 2029. The total duration can be extended through two unilateral options, each for one year, potentially extending the contract until December 31, 2031.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Initial Contract Period: January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029.
    • Extension Option 1 (for 2029/2030): The client (AG) must declare non-exercise by July 31, 2029 or August 31, 2029.
    • Extension Option 2 (for 2030/2031): The client (AG) must declare non-exercise by July 31, 2030 or August 31, 2030.
    • Further Interim Extension Option: If a follow-up contract cannot be concluded in time, the contract can be unilaterally extended by the client (AG) until July 31, 2031 or August 31, 2031, for a maximum of one additional year.
    • Probation Period (Probezeit): Six months from the start of performance, during which the contractor's (AN) performance is analyzed. The client (AG) has the right to terminate the contract at the beginning of a month for the end of the calendar month without stating reasons, should performance be unsatisfactory.
    • Special Right of Termination (Sonderkündigungsrecht): The client (AG) has a special right to terminate if the award is contested after the contract is granted, exercisable by the 1st of the month for the end of the calendar month.

    Sources

    • 1D - Berechnung Nettoarbeitstage JB HBS.pdf — “537 E -ZBS- M 02/2026 Jahresturnus Anlage 1 zur Auftragswertschätzung Seite 1 von 2 Startdatum: 01.01.2027 Startdatum: 01.01.2028 Startdatum: 01.01.2029 Startdatum: 01.01.2030 Startdatum: 01.01.2031 Mittelwert 5 Jahre En…
    • 203_Vertragsentwurf UHR JB HBS.pdf — “oder Ergänzungen der ursprünglichen Vergabeunterlagen enthalten b) dieser Vertragstext c) das Angebot des AN auf Grundlage der Leistungsbeschreibung mit den zugehörigen Angebotsblättern sowie die im Angebot enthaltenen P…
    • 304_Vertragsentwurf Glas JB HBS.pdf — “enthalten b) dieser Vertragstext c) das Angebot des AN auf Grundlage der Leistungsbeschreibung mit den zugehörigen Angebotsblättern sowie den im Angebot enthaltenen Preisblättern d) die Vertragsbedingungen des Landes Sac…
    • 4000_Fragen- und Antwortenkatalog.xlsx — “um Beachtung gebeten. Entsprechende Korrekturen wurden in den Preisblättern zu Los 1 und Los 2 vorgenommen. Die angepassten Preisblätter wurden mit dem Stand 19.08.2026 hochgeladen. Es wird ausdrücklich darauf hingewiese…
    • 502_Vorbemerkungen JB HBS_Stand 25.08.2026.pdf — “zum 31.12.2031. Die Probezeit beträgt sechs Monate ab Leistungsbeginn. Während der Probezeit werden die auszuführenden Leistungen des AN, insbesondere mit Blick auf eine vertragsgerechte Leistungserbringung, analysiert.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two main lots for the Halberstadt judicial authorities (Amtsgericht, Staatsanwaltschaft, and Sozialer Dienst der Justiz):

    Lot 1: Maintenance Cleaning (Unterhaltsreinigung) and Special Cleanings

    • Maintenance Cleaning: This includes cleaning of various areas such as office spaces, caretakers' offices, conference rooms, meeting rooms, copy rooms, libraries, archives, storage rooms, cellars, server rooms, ancillary rooms, corridors, stairs, stairwells, elevators, sanitary areas (toilets), show cells, and tea kitchens. The services also encompass cleaning and hygiene plans, employee training, object documentation, adherence to cleaning schedules, and specific performance requirements.
    • Special Cleanings: This involves basic cleaning and coating of linoleum/PVC, and basic cleaning of textile floor coverings.

    Lot 2: Glass and Window Cleaning (Glas- und Fensterreinigung)

    Sources

    • 102_Vorbemerkungen JB HBS_Stand 25.08.2026.pdf — “Ansprüche auf ein monatliches fest definiertes Standardvolumen herleiten. Die zu erbringenden Reinigungsleistungen ergeben sich aus den beigefügten Leistungsbeschreibungen sowie den Preisblättern. Die Raum-, Glas- und Fe…
    • 2Anlage 1 - Los 1_ LB Unterhalt JB HBS.pdf — “Austausch von Arbeitskräften. | | | 13 Durchführung der Reinigungsarbeiten VIII. | | | 13 Allgemein.. 1. | | | 13 Reinigungs- und Hygienepläne 1.1 | | | 13 1.2 Objektschulung der Mitarbeiter. | | | 14 1.3 Objektordner (R…
    • 3Anlage 3 - Los 1 Preisblatt UHR JB HBS_Stand 19.08.2026.xlsx — “1). Die Abfrage erfolgt zu Wertungszwecken. Auf die Beauftragung und Vergütung der abgefragten Leistungen besteht kein Anspruch. ",,,,,,,,Das Preisblatt ist nicht vollständig ausgefüllt!,, ,,,,,,,,Gesamtangebotspreis net…
    • 4Anlage 3 - Los 2 Preisblatt Glas JB HBS_Stand 19.08.2026.xlsx — “des Unternehmens:,,,,,,,,,,, Straße / Nr.:,,,,,,,,,,, PLZ / Ort:,,,,,,,,,,, Ansprechpartner:,,,,,,,,,,, Rufnummer:,,,,,,,,,,, Fax:,,,,,,,,,,, E-Mail,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, Angaben zum Angebot,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, "Eint…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • 01_Anhang Checkliste.pdf
    • Anlage 1 - Los 1_ LB Unterhalt JB HBS.pdf
    • _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in