Published
Perceel 1 – Drenthe
Notice number: 00572700-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- UMCG Ambulancezorg
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Maintenance of E&M installations at the ambulance stations of UMCG Ambulance Care in Drenthe. The estimated annual contract value for Lot 1 – Drenthe is approximately € 50,000 exclusive of VAT. Assuming a maximum contract duration of eight years, the estimated total contract value is approximately € 400,000 exclusive of VAT. Maintenance of E&M installations at the ambulance stations of UMCG Ambulance Care in Drenthe. The estimated annual contract value for Lot 1 – Drenthe is approximately € 50,000 exclusive of VAT. Assuming a maximum contract duration of eight years, the estimated total contract value is approximately € 400,000 exclusive of VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.