Published

    OŁO.D-3.2421.46.2026 Budowa drogi dla pieszych w ciągu DK14 w m. Domaniewice oraz w m. Głowno

    Notice number: 08df0337-b552-a538-ab56-940001283607

    🇵🇱 PolandGeneralna dyrekcja dróg krajowych i autostrad - oddział w łodziWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Generalna dyrekcja dróg krajowych i autostrad - oddział w łodzi
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    OŁO.D-3.2421.46.2026 Construction of a footpath along DK14 in the town of Domaniewice and in the town of Głowno The subject of the contract is construction works concerning the construction of footpaths and improving road traffic safety on national road No. 14 in the Łódzkie Voivodeship:.- from km 16+280 to km 16+470 in the town of Domaniewice, (Domaniewice commune, Łowicz county);- from km 25+468 to km 25+520 in the town of Głowno, (Głowno commune, Zgierz county).The task consists in carrying out construction works based on the design documentation attached to the SWZ, in particular including:in the town of Domaniewice:- installation of lighting dedicated to a pedestrian crossing on the main carriageway of DK-14 at km 16+384,- replacement of an island in the main carriageway of DK-14 with block paving,- construction of access paths to the pedestrian crossing on both sides of national road DK-14,- installation of U-12c posts along the roadside verge,- footpath with variable width (from the western side 2.35 m, in the central part 1.8 m, from the eastern side approx. 3.2 m) with a length of approx. 170 m on the right side of national road DK-14, leading to the bus stop,-…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in