Published

    2026_Opera 0137_itst "a. Malignani" – cervignano del friuli_affidamento stec

    Notice number: 00535080-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyEnte di Decentramento Regionale di UdineServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Ente di Decentramento Regionale di Udine
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks engineering and architectural services for the comprehensive renovation, including potential demolition and reconstruction, of ITST "A. MALIGNANI" in Cervignano del Friuli. The scope encompasses technical and economic feasibility design (PFTE), executive design, works supervision, and safety coordination during both design and execution phases, alongside works supervision office functions. Proponents must utilize BIM (Modellazione BIM) methodologies, including Clash detection, Model Code and Checking, and Project Issue Management, adhering to standards such as UNI 11337 and UNI EN ISO 19650, and employing an ACDat (Ambiente di Condivisione Dati) based on UNI 11337-5, specifically Truspace. The contract requires a global turnover of €1,100,000.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three financial years out of the last five preceding the tender notice, and spans an indicative timeline from the award of technical services on 31/07/2026 through to project testing by 29/04/2029. The awardee is obligated to perform all services until the issuance of the testing certificate, regardless of any extensions to the estimated work duration.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is outlined through several key phases with estimated durations and an indicative schedule.

    Key Milestones and Phases with Estimated Durations:

    • Progettazione di Fattibilità Tecnico-Economica (PFTE): 90 consecutive calendar days, starting from the contract stipulation or service delivery.
    • Progettazione Esecutiva: 90 consecutive calendar days, commencing upon communication of PFTE approval by the Contracting Authority.
    • Direzione Lavori e Coordinamento della sicurezza in fase di Esecuzione (Works Supervision and Safety Coordination during Execution): An estimated duration of 630 days, beginning from the handover of the works.
    • The contractual duration for the design phases will be adjusted based on any discount on timelines offered by the Awardee.
    • The actual duration of the works will be determined by the Awardee during the design phases, considering technical requirements and the need for continuity of school activities.
    • The Awardee is obligated to perform the services until the issuance of the testing certificate, without claiming additional compensation if the work duration extends beyond the estimated period.

    Indicative and Hypothesized Timeline with Specific Dates:

    The following dates are indicative and subject to change based on the executive project's content:

    • Affidamento servizi tecnici (Award of technical services): 120 days, from 31/07/2026 to 28/11/2026.
    • Redazione PFTE (Preparation of PFTE): 70 days, from 29/11/2026 to 07/02/2027.
    • Pareri ed eventuale Conferenza di Servizi (Opinions and eventual Service Conference): 90 days, from 08/02/2027 to 09/05/2027.
    • Verifica e validazione PFTE (Verification and validation of PFTE): 30 days, from 10/05/2027 to 09/06/2027.
    • Redazione Progetto Esecutivo (Preparation of Executive Project): 90 days, from 10/06/2027 to 08/09/2027.
    • Verifica e validazione progetto esecutivo (Verification and validation of executive project): 60 days, from 09/09/2027 to 08/11/2027.
    • Affidamento lavori (Award of works): 120 days, from 09/11/2027 to 08/03/2028.
    • Esecuzione lavori (Execution of works): 630 days, from 09/03/2028 to 29/11/2029.
    • Collaudo (Testing/Final Inspection): 150 days, from 30/11/2029 to 29/04/2029.

    Contract Start Date: The first listed activity, "Affidamento servizi tecnici," begins on 31/07/2026.

    Contract End Date: The last listed activity, "Collaudo," ends on 29/04/2029.

    Total Duration: A single total duration for the entire contract is not explicitly stated, but can be derived from the sum of the indicative phase durations.

    Key Milestones: "Milestone di controllo," "Riunione introduttiva," "Milestone 1," "Milestone 2," and "Milestone 3" are mentioned, but their specific dates or detailed descriptions are not provided.

    Sources

    • 10137_Disciplinare_conAppendici(firmato).pdf — “presente appalto. 3. ASPETTI CONTRATTUALI (estratto del Capitolato del Servizio) 3.1 TEMPI DI ESECUZIONE (art. 5) La durata stimata delle prestazioni professionali oggetto del servizio è prevista in: Progettazione di Fat…
    • 20137_Capitolato del servizio.pdf — “del servizio La durata stimata delle prestazioni professionali oggetto del servizio è prevista in: Progettazione di Fattibilità Tecnico-Economica: 90 gg. naturali e consecutivi dalla stipula del contratto ovvero dalla co…
    • 30137 DIP(firmato).pdf — “tempi di attuazione dei servizi e lavori. Le date qui riportate sono INDICATIVE ed IPOTIZZATE e potranno subire variazioni alla luce dei contenuti del progetto esecutivo. PROCEDURA | DURATA | INIZIO | FINE Affidamento se…
    • 40137 AllegatoDIP_CI BIM e Allegati.pdf — “SAL | | | | | | | | | | | | Report | | | | | | | | | | | | Specifiche | | | | | | | | | | | | Milestone di controllo | | | | | | | | | | | | Riunione introduttiva | | | | | | | | | | | | Milestone 1 | | | | | | | | | | |…

    The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender involves several key areas:

    Project Design and Evaluation:

    • Redaction of the technical and economic feasibility project (PFTE), including required elaborations and specific agreed-upon integrations.
    • Study of interferences between project works from multiple disciplines.
    • Study of interferences between existing works and project works, particularly concerning functions to be maintained in the existing building and the innovative school construction site.
    • Initiation of requests for authorizations from External Entities.
    • Energy evaluations of the project work, focusing on energy consumption containment, production, and recovery measures, and their economic-financial impact.
    • Evaluations of the structural conditions of the work and solutions to ensure structural safety.
    • Provision of initial safety indications.
    • Specifications regarding compliance with CAM (Criteri Ambientali Minimi) and the "Do No Significant Harm" (DNSH) principle.
    • Definition of spaces, volumes, and functions.

    Documentation and Communication:

    • Preparation of documents and presentations for the Client's dissemination/communication activities.
    • Preparation of a Safety and Coordination Plan.
    • Development of a unit price list, analyses, estimated bill of quantities, and an economic framework.

    Deliverables (Models and Elaborations):

    • Architectural Model.
    • Structural Model.
    • Plant/System Model (Modello impiantistico).
    • Graphic informational elaborations extracted from the models.
    • Documental informational elaborations.
    • Estimated bill of quantities (Computo metrico estimativo).
    • Work Progress Statements (SAL).
    • Reports.

    Work Execution and Supervision:

    • Work supervision, acceptance testing assistance.
    • Liquidation, technical-accounting reports, and liquidation.
    • Coordination and supervision of the works management office.
    • Measurement-based work accounting.
    • Safety coordination during execution.

    Sources

    • 10137 AllegatoDIP_CI BIM e Allegati.pdf — “36/2023), comprensivo degli elaborati previsti dalla sezione II dell'allegato 1.7 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, con specifiche integrazioni concordate | Studio delle interferenze tra le opere progettuali derivanti tra più discipli…
    • 20137 CI Progettazione.pdf — “41, c. 6 del Codice dei contratti pubblici (D.Lgs. 36/2023), comprensivo degli elaborati previsti dalla sezione II dell'allegato 1.7 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, con specifiche integrazioni concordate delle interferenze tra le op…
    • 30137_Disciplinare_conAppendici(firmato).pdf — “| Piano di Sicurezza e Coordinamento | 0,1000 Qbll.05 | Elenco prezzi unitari ed eventuali analisi, Computo metrico estimativo, Quadro economico | 0,0700 | ESECUZIONE DEI LAVORI | Codice | Descrizione singole prestazioni…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • 0137_CS_Allegato_A.4.xls
    • 0137_CS_Allegato_A.6_Imposta di bollo.pdf
    • CI_ALL 9_Template_oGI.docx

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in