Published
Operació i Manteniment de la xarxa CMS
Notice number: 008_26000131
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Institut Municipal de Mercats de Barcelona
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive operation, specialized technical support, and Level 2 (N2) corrective, preventive, and evolutionary maintenance of the Content Management System (CMS) network and installed hardware across municipal markets. The scope includes dedicated service management, continuous monitoring and incident resolution, equipment assembly and repair, and the execution of new CMS network implementation projects utilizing Deneva software. Essential technical requirements mandate adherence to IMI Security Department's encryption and key protection standards, deployment of updated antivirus solutions, a robust policy for critical security patch installation, and properly configured firewalls. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 92,305.98 euros and hold professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of 246,149.28 euros. The contract has an initial duration of three years, with a potential extension of up to 12 months, resulting in a maximum total duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The initial duration of the contract will be 3 years, commencing from the day following its formalization. The contract can be extended for an additional period of up to 12 months. Therefore, the maximum total duration of the contract, including any extensions, will be 4 years. Extensions, if applied, will be for 12-month periods. Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Impr_Plec de clàusules administratives particulars-1.pdf — “9.110,22 | 54.661,32 2027 | Subministraments | 5.730,00 | | 1.146,00 | 6.876,00 2028 | Serveis | 45.551,10 | | 9.110,22 | 54.661,32 2028 | Subministraments | 5.730,00 | | 1.146,00 | 6.876,00 2029 | Serveis | 30.367,40 |…”
- 2Impr_Informe descriptiu de les necessitats i requisits de la contractació.pdf — “tindrà un màxim de 12 fulls electrònics arial 11. La valoració serà classificada i alhora puntuada per a cada un dels aspectes (a, b, c, d) d'aquest punt segons el barem que a continuació es detalla per a cadascun dels a…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of services for the operation, specialized technical support, and corrective, preventive, and evolutionary maintenance at a second level (N2) for the Content Management System (CMS) network installed in municipal markets.
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Operation and Maintenance of Content Management System (CMS) Network: This encompasses specialized technical support, corrective, preventive, and evolutionary maintenance at level 2 (N2) for the CMS network and installed hardware in municipal markets.
- Service Management: A Service Manager is required to coordinate the contractor's work team, act as the interlocutor with the IMMB (Institut Municipal de Mercats de Barcelona) officials, develop work plans, generate periodic activity reports, analyze changes in technological infrastructure, identify problems, develop solutions, recommend actions, and ensure the quality of all contracted services.
- Monitoring and Follow-up: A dedicated team will monitor the service, detect, and resolve incidents related to the CMS, installed hardware, or connection issues.
- Assembly and Repair: A team will be responsible for equipment repair at each center, as well as the mounting and dismounting of hardware and its supported software.
- Implementation Projects: The tender also covers projects for implementing content management networks (CMS) using Deneva software.
Sources
- 1Trmesa anunci al DOUE.pdf — “España: Paquetes de software y sistemas de información Operación y mantenimiento de la red de contenidos Anuncio de contrato o de concesión. Régimen normal 1 Comprador 1.1 Comprador Denominación oficial: Instituto Munici…”
- 2Impr_Plec de prescripcions tècniques-3.pdf — “contracte: • Un/a Service Manager, que tindrà com a principals funcions: Coordinar l'equip de treball de l'empresa adjudicatària i és el interlocutor amb els responsables de l'IMMB. Desenvolupar el pla de treball i elabo…”
- 3Impr_Plec de clàusules administratives particulars-1.pdf — “net (sense IVA) es desglossa en els costos directes i indirectes següents i els costos salarials següents aplicant el conveni Costos directes 2 | Import € TOTAL | Suma costos directes Costos indirectes | Import € TOTAL |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DEUC.xml136 KBXML
- Trmesa anunci al DOUE.pdf1.9 MBPDF
- DEUC_guia per emplenar-lo.pdf361 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.