Published
Operační rouškovací sety pro TEP kyčelního kloubu – přední přístup
Notice number: 00571033-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Úrazová nemocnice v Brně
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is continuous and repeated deliveries of sterile surgical sets – drapes and accessories, which will be carried out based on partial orders according to the needs of the contracting authority. The supplied surgical drapes and other materials specified in the tender documentation are intended for the contracting authority's operating rooms and must comply with the requirements of the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2017/745 on medical devices, Act No. 375/2022 Coll. on medical devices and in vitro diagnostic medical devices, Act No. 22/1997 Coll. on technical requirements for products, and other applicable regulations. The subject of the public contract is continuous and repeated deliveries of sterile surgical sets – drapes and accessories, which will be carried out based on partial orders according to the needs of the contracting authority. The supplied surgical drapes and other materials specified in the tender documentation are intended for the contracting authority's operating rooms and must comply with the requirements of the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2017/745 on medical devices, Act No. 375/2022 Coll. on…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.