Published
Operační rouškovací sety pro TEP kyčelního kloubu – přední přístup
Notice number: 00578486-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Úrazová nemocnice v Brně
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is ongoing and repeat deliveries of sterile surgical sets—drapes and accessories—which will be carried out on the basis of partial orders according to the needs of the contracting authority. The supplied surgical drapes and other materials defined in the tender documentation are intended for the contracting authority’s operating theatres and must meet the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2017/745 of the European Parliament and of the Council on medical devices, Act No. 375/2022 Sb. on medical devices and in vitro diagnostic medical devices, Act No. 22/1997 Sb. on technical requirements for products, and other applicable regulations. The subject of the public contract is ongoing and repeat deliveries of sterile surgical sets—drapes and accessories—which will be carried out on the basis of partial orders according to the needs of the contracting authority. The supplied surgical drapes and other materials defined in the tender documentation are intended for the contracting authority’s operating theatres and must meet the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2017/745 of the European Parliament and of the Council on medical devices, Act No. 375/2022 Sb. on…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.