Published
Opracowanie Miejskiego Planu Adaptacji do zmian klimatu dla Gminy Mikołów
Notice number: 08df08e8-2806-d340-ab56-9400018ab688
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Mikołów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Development of the City Climate Change Adaptation Plan for the Municipality of Mikołów Development of a strategic document, i.e. the City Climate Change Adaptation Plan for the Municipality of Mikołów, together with an assessment of vulnerability and an analysis of climate risk, conducting a comprehensive analysis of the phenomenon of the urban heat island, developing a concept for greening the city, preparing a concept for the management of stormwater and snowmelt water, developing adaptation options, assessing and selecting adaptation options, and preparing an implementation system for the City Climate Change Adaptation Plan (Phase I), as well as carrying out a strategic environmental impact assessment (Phase II). The detailed scope of the service includes: − the appendix describing the subject of the contract (OPZ) − the appendix of the drafted contract provisions (PPU), which form an integral part of the terms of reference. The task is co-financed on the basis of the co-financing agreement No. FENX.02.04-IW.01-0120/25 for the project “Development of the City Climate Change Adaptation Plan for the Municipality of Mikołów” No. FENX.02.04-IW.01-0120/25 under Measure FENX.02.04…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.