Published
Opravljanje strokovnih nalog varnosti in zdravja pri delu in nalog požarne varnosti
Notice number: 1171585
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- JEKO, javno komunalno podjetje, d.o.o., Jesenice
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the provision of expert services in the field of occupational safety and health and fire safety services in accordance with the Occupational Safety and Health Act (Off. Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 43/2011), the Protection against Fire Act (Off. Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 3/07 and amendments) and other regulations governing the areas of occupational safety and health and fire protection for the period from 11. 10. 2026 to 10. 10. 2026. The subject of the contract is the provision of expert services in the field of occupational safety and health and fire safety services in accordance with the Occupational Safety and Health Act (Off. Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 43/2011), the Protection against Fire Act (Off. Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 3/07 and amendments) and other regulations governing the areas of occupational safety and health and fire protection for the period from 11. 10. 2026 to 10. 10. 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.