Published

    Kategorija 1: Mrežni uređaji

    Notice number: 00559818-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaMinistarstvo mora, prometa i infrastruktureGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Ministarstvo mora, prometa i infrastrukture
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the dynamic procurement of Category 1: Network Devices, which includes routers, servers, network switches, firewalls, data storage devices, data backup devices, wireless equipment, network modules, transceivers, and similar equipment, along with associated technical support services. The contract is for goods and will involve the award of multiple contracts annually based on the client's evolving needs, with specific technical specifications and quantities provided at the time of individual invitations to offer. Deliveries will primarily be to the Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure locations, with the main delivery point in Zagreb, Prisavlje 14. The dynamic procurement system is planned to run from approximately September 1, 2026, until June 30, 2031, totaling a duration of 4 years and 10 months. Financial standing requirements are not explicitly specified in the current tender documents.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The approximate planned start date for the dynamic procurement system is September 1, 2026.

    The approximate planned end date for the dynamic procurement system is June 30, 2031.

    The total duration is 4 years and 10 months.

    No specific key milestones or phases are explicitly stated in the documents. Options and possible renewals are not applicable.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Lokacije Ministarstva mora, prometa i infrastrukture Mjesto isporuke robe u pravilu je lokacija naručitelja u Zagrebu, na adresi Prisavlje 14, s time što naručitelj može zahtijev…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of "Oprema za server sale i tehnička podrška" (Equipment for server rooms and technical support).

    The procurement is divided into four main categories:

    • Category 1: Mrežni uređaji (Network devices). This category includes routers, servers, network switches, firewalls, data storage devices, data backup devices, wireless equipment, network modules, transceivers, and similar equipment, along with technical support services for these devices and equipment.
    • Category 2: Neprekidna električna napajanja (Uninterruptible power supplies).
    • Category 3: Komunikacijski ormari (Communication cabinets).
    • Category 4: Oprema za telefonski sustav (Telephone system equipment).

    The nature of the contract is for "Robe" (Goods). The tender involves a dynamic procurement system, with the client expected to award multiple contracts annually based on their needs and available funds. Detailed technical specifications and the bill of quantities will be provided to qualified bidders later, when an invitation to submit offers for specific procurements is issued. The main place of execution for these services and deliveries will be at the locations of the Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure, with the primary delivery point in Zagreb, Prisavlje 14, although other delivery locations may be requested.

    Sources

    • 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “reg. broj (OIB): 22874515170 Vrsta naručitelja: Javni 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Evidencijski broj: 3-26 Predmet nabave: Oprema za server sale i tehnička podrška Procijenjena vrijednost: 2.000.000,00 EUR Vrsta ugovora:…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “dostavu ponuda. 1.3. Podaci o gospodarskim subjektima s kojima je naručitelj u sukobu interesa Popis gospodarskih subjekata s kojima je naručitelj u sukobu interesa: OIB Naziv G.S. Adresa sjedišta 90731555367 Obrt za ugo…
    • 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “1.565-2.562 3.001-3-1.436-.439-2.561-1.563-3.001-3-.437 1.436-1.562 2.561-2.999 2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c…
    • 4Troškovnik.pdf — “Troškovnik Troškovnik će odabranim natjecateljima biti dostavljen uz poziv na dostavu ponuda za svaku zasebnu nabavu.
    • 5Tehničke specifikacije.pdf — “Tehničke specifikacije Tehničke specifikacije će biti navedene u troškovnicima koji će odabranim natjecateljima biti dostavljen uz poziv na dostavu ponuda za svaku zasebnu nabavu, a ovise o potrebama naručitelja u tom tr…
    • 6Odgovori.html — “3-26 Šifra upita Postavljeno Novo/Izmjena H9C 13.08.2026 13:14:02 Novi odgovor Šifra upita: H9C Upit poslan: 13.08.2026 13:14:02 Pošiljatelj upita je naznačio da se upit odnosi na: Tehničke specifikacije predmeta Kriteri…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Troškovnik.pdf
    • Predložak Izjave o nekažnjavanju.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in