Published
Opremanje stare zgrade bolnice - nabava gotovog uredskog i funkcionalnog namještaja
Notice number: 00547944-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Specijalna bolnica Krapinske Toplice
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The total estimated value amounts to 43,700.00 euros excluding VAT. For goods with an estimated value of 43,000.00 euros excluding VAT, a public procurement procedure has already been lawfully conducted. (Procurement record number 05-39/21-2026; Equipping the old hospital building - procurement of ready-made office and functional furniture) The subject of this procedure is the procurement of additional goods, i.e. ready-made furniture - General purpose chairs as part of equipping the Old Building of the Special Hospital for Medical Rehabilitation Krapinske Toplice. The estimated value for the remaining part of the goods being procured is 700.00 euros excluding VAT. The subject of the procurement is equipping the old hospital building, i.e. the procurement of additional general purpose chairs which have proven necessary for the old hospital building, all according to the type, quantity, description and technical specifications stated in the Procurement Documentation and the Cost Estimate with technical specifications of the subject of procurement and the related additional contents. The total estimated value amounts to 43,700.00 euros excluding VAT. For goods with an estimated…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.